Test Scores, Reviews, Directions for Schools in Pennsylvania

  1. EdFinder >
  2. Pennsylvania

Schools near , Pennsylvania

School Name

Number of Students

City

Phone number

City CHS N/A Pittsburgh (412)690-2489
The New Academy CS N/A Pittsburgh (412)885-5200
Manchester Academic CS N/A Pittsburgh (412)322-0585
Urban Pathways 6-12 CS N/A Pittsburgh (412)392-4601
CAREER CONNECTIONS CHS N/A PITTSBURGH 412-682-1816
Passport Academy CS N/A Pittsburgh (412)376-3724
Catalyst Academy CS N/A PITTSBURGH (412)684-2400
PITTSBURGH SD N/A Pittsburgh (412) 529-HELP
Pittsburgh Carmalt K-8 N/A Pittsburgh (412)529-7760
Pittsburgh Concord K-5 N/A Pittsburgh (412)529-7755
Pittsburgh Montessori K-5 N/A Pittsburgh (412)529-2010
Pittsburgh Minadeo K-5 N/A Pittsburgh (412)529-4035
Pittsburgh Morrow K-8 N/A Pittsburgh (412)529-6600
Pittsburgh Schiller 6-8 N/A Pittsburgh (412)529-4190
Pittsburgh Phillips K-5 N/A Pittsburgh (412)529-5190
Pittsburgh Grandview K-5 N/A Pittsburgh (412)529-6605
Pittsburgh Allderdice HS N/A Pittsburgh (412)529-4800
Pittsburgh Carrick HS N/A Pittsburgh (412)529-7700
PITTSBURGH LANGLEY HS N/A PITTSBURGH 412-778-2100
Pittsburgh Perry HS N/A Pittsburgh (412)529-3400
PITTSBURGH OLIVER HS N/A PITTSBURGH 412-323-3250
Pittsburgh Beechwood K-5 N/A Pittsburgh (412)529-7390
Pittsburgh Colfax K-8 N/A Pittsburgh (412)529-3525
Pittsburgh Dilworth K-5 N/A Pittsburgh (412)529-5000
Pittsburgh Fulton K-5 N/A Pittsburgh (412)529-4600
Pittsburgh Greenfield K-8 N/A Pittsburgh (412)529-3535
Pittsburgh Liberty K-5 N/A Pittsburgh (412)529-8450
Pittsburgh Linden K-5 N/A Pittsburgh (412)529-3996
Pittsburgh Oliver N/A Pittsburgh (412)529-3125
Pittsburgh Pioneer N/A Pittsburgh (412)529-7405
Pittsburgh Conroy N/A Pittsburgh (412)529-3105
PITTSBURGH STUDENT ACHIEVEMENT CTR N/A PITTSBURGH 412-247-7860
Pittsburgh Brashear HS N/A Pittsburgh (412)529-7300
Pittsburgh Sterrett 6-8 N/A Pittsburgh (412)529-7870
Pittsburgh Spring Hill K-5 N/A Pittsburgh (412)529-3000
OPTIONS CENTER N/A PITTSBURGH 412-622-3490
Pittsburgh Banksville K-5 N/A Pittsburgh (412)529-7400
Pittsburgh Woolslair K-5 N/A Pittsburgh (412)529-8800
Pittsburgh Allegheny K-5 N/A Pittsburgh (412)529-4100
Pittsburgh Allegheny 6-8 N/A Pittsburgh (412)529-4115
Pittsburgh Classical 6-8 N/A Pittsburgh (412)529-3110
Pittsburgh South Brook 6-8 N/A Pittsburgh (412)529-8170
Pittsburgh West Liberty K-5 N/A Pittsburgh (412)529-7420
Pittsburgh Roosevelt K -5 N/A Pittsburgh (412)529-7780
Pittsburgh Brookline K-8 N/A Pittsburgh (412)529-7380
Pittsburgh Lincoln K-5 N/A Pittsburgh (412)529-3980
Pittsburgh Manchester K-8 N/A Pittsburgh (412)529-3100
PITTSBURGH SCHAEFFER K-8 N/A PITTSBURGH 412-928-6560
PITTSBURGH STEVENS K-8 N/A PITTSBURGH 412-928-6550
Pittsburgh Weil K-8 N/A Pittsburgh (412)529-3840
Pittsburgh Westwood K-8 N/A Pittsburgh (412)529-6570
Pittsburgh Arlington K-8 N/A Pittsburgh (412)529-4700
PITTSBURGH FORT PITT K-5 N/A PITTSBURGH 412-665-2020
Pittsburgh King K-8 N/A Pittsburgh (412)529-4160
Pittsburgh Mifflin K-8 N/A Pittsburgh (412)529-4350
PITTSBURGH MURRAY K-8 N/A PITTSBURGH 412-488-6815
PITTSBURGH NORTHVIEW K-8 N/A PITTSBURGH 412-323-3130
Pittsburgh Sunnyside K-8 N/A Pittsburgh (412)529-2040
Pittsburgh Whittier K-5 N/A Pittsburgh (412)529-8211
Pittsburgh Arsenal 6-8 N/A Pittsburgh (412)529-5740
Pittsburgh South Hills 6-8 N/A Pittsburgh (412)529-8130
Pittsburgh Arsenal K-5 N/A Pittsburgh (412)529-5307
Pittsburgh Chartiers Early Childhood Ctr N/A Pittsburgh (412)529-6792
PITTSBURGH HOMEWOOD EARLY CHILDHOOD CTR N/A PITTSBURGH 412-325-7512
PITTSBURGH MCCLEARY EARLY CHILDHOOD CTR N/A PITTSBURGH 412-325-4562
Pittsburgh Spring Garden Early Childhood N/A Pittsburgh (412)325-4591
Pittsburgh Obama 6-12 N/A Pittsburgh (412)529-5980
Pittsburgh CAPA 6-12 N/A Pittsburgh (412)529-6100
Pittsburgh Science and Technology Academ N/A Pittsburgh (412)529-7620
Pittsburgh Miller K-5 N/A Pittsburgh (412)529-3830
Pittsburgh Milliones 6-12 N/A Pittsburgh (412)529-5900
Academy at Westinghouse N/A Pittsburgh (412)529-3940
Pittsburgh Faison K-5 N/A Pittsburgh (412)529-2305
Pittsburgh Langley K-8 N/A Pittsburgh (412)529-2100
Pittsburgh Online Academy N/A Pittsburgh (412)529-3510
Provident CS N/A Pittsburgh (412)709-5160
Propel CS-Homestead N/A Pittsburgh (412)323-7305
Propel CS-McKeesport N/A Pittsburgh (412)325-7305
Propel CS-Montour N/A Pittsburgh (412)325-7305
Propel CS-East N/A Pittsburgh (412)325-7305
Young Scholars of Greater Allegheny CS N/A Pittsburgh (412)673-7300
Avonworth El Sch N/A Pittsburgh (412)366-7170
Avonworth HS N/A Pittsburgh (412)366-6360
Avonworth MS N/A Pittsburgh (412)366-9650
Avonworth Primary Center N/A Pittsburgh (412)366-7171
McAnnulty El Sch N/A Pittsburgh (412)714-2020
Whitehall El Sch N/A Pittsburgh (412)885-7525
Baldwin SHS N/A Pittsburgh (412)885-7500
PAYNTER EL SCH N/A PITTSBURGH 412-885-7535
J.E. Harrison Education Ctr N/A Pittsburgh (412)885-7530
Abraham Lincoln El Sch N/A Pittsburgh (412)854-8618
Moore Sch N/A Pittsburgh (412)881-7776
Elroy Avenue El Sch N/A Pittsburgh (412)881-4484
Brentwood SHS N/A Pittsburgh (412)881-4940
Brentwood MS N/A Pittsburgh (412)881-4940
Crafton El Sch N/A Pittsburgh (412)429-2500
Chartiers Valley Intrmd School N/A Pittsburgh (412)429-2233
Penn Hills CS of Entrepreneurship N/A Pittsburgh (412)793-6471
Urban Academy of Greater Pittsburgh CS N/A Pittsburgh (412)361-1008
Dorseyville MS N/A Pittsburgh (412)767-5343
Fairview El Sch N/A Pittsburgh (412)963-9315
Kerr El Sch N/A Pittsburgh (412)781-4105
Fox Chapel Area HS N/A Pittsburgh (412)967-2430
OHara El Sch N/A Pittsburgh (412)963-0333
Hartwood El Sch N/A Pittsburgh (412)767-5396
Propel CS-Pitcairn N/A Pittsburgh (412)325-7305
Propel CS-Hazelwood N/A Pittsburgh (412)325-7305
Fred L Aiken El Sch N/A Pittsburgh (412)921-9166
Myrtle Ave Sch N/A Pittsburgh (412)571-6137
Keystone Oaks HS N/A Pittsburgh (412)571-6040
Dormont El Sch N/A Pittsburgh (412)571-6152
Keystone Oaks MS N/A Pittsburgh (412)571-6146
Young Scholars of Western Pennsylvania C N/A PITTSBURGH (412)668-2064
INGRAM EL SCH N/A PITTSBURGH 412-921-2727
Washington El Sch N/A Pittsburgh (412)344-2142
Lincoln El Sch N/A Pittsburgh (412)344-2147
Markham El Sch N/A Pittsburgh (412)344-2152
Howe El Sch N/A Pittsburgh (412)344-2157
Foster El Sch N/A Pittsburgh (412)344-2162
Jefferson El Sch N/A Pittsburgh (412)344-2167
Hoover El Sch N/A Pittsburgh (412)276-7411
Mt Lebanon SHS N/A Pittsburgh (412)344-2003
Mellon MS N/A Pittsburgh (412)344-2122
Jefferson MS N/A Pittsburgh (412)344-2120
Holy Cross Academy N/A Pittsburgh (412) 364-7171
Ingomar El Sch N/A Pittsburgh (412)366-9665
McKnight El Sch N/A Pittsburgh (412)635-4105
Peebles El Sch N/A Pittsburgh (412)366-9667
Ingomar MS N/A Pittsburgh (412)348-1470
NORTH ALLEGHENY IHS N/A PITTSBURGH 412-369-5530
Carson MS N/A Pittsburgh (412)369-5520
Avalon El Sch N/A Pittsburgh (412)732-3300
Northgate MSHS N/A Pittsburgh (412)732-3300
Bellevue El Sch N/A Pittsburgh (412)732-3300
West View El Sch N/A Pittsburgh (412)318-1502
Ross El Sch N/A Pittsburgh (412)318-1542
North Hills MS N/A Pittsburgh (412)318-1452
North Hills SHS N/A Pittsburgh (412)318-1402
McIntyre El Sch N/A Pittsburgh (412)318-1622
Highcliff El Sch N/A Pittsburgh (412)318-1582
Penn Hills SHS N/A Pittsburgh (412)793-7000
Linton MS N/A Pittsburgh (412)795-3000
PENN HEBRON EL ACADEMY N/A PITTSBURGH 412-242-7770
WASHINGTON EL SCH N/A PITTSBURGH 412-793-2800
Penn Hills El Sch N/A Pittsburgh (412)793-7000
Center El Sch N/A Pittsburgh (412)795-4420
REGENCY PARK EL SCH N/A PITTSBURGH 412-795-0660
STEVENSON EL SCH N/A PITTSBURGH 724-733-1500
Oblock JHS N/A Pittsburgh (724)733-2400
HOLIDAY PARK EL SCH N/A PITTSBURGH 412-795-4430
Holiday Park El Sch N/A PITTSBURGH 412-795-4430
Propel CS-Northside N/A Pittsburgh (412)325-7305
Urban Pathways K-5 College CS N/A Pittsburgh (412)325-4075
Shaler Area HS N/A Pittsburgh (412)492-1200
Reserve Primary Sch N/A Pittsburgh (412)492-1200
Marzolf Primary Sch N/A Pittsburgh (412)492-1200
Streams El Sch N/A Pittsburgh (412)833-1600
Eisenhower El Sch N/A Pittsburgh (412)833-1600
Fort Couch MS N/A Pittsburgh (412)833-1600
Upper Saint Clair HS N/A Pittsburgh (412)833-1600
Baker El Sch N/A Pittsburgh (412)833-1600
Boyce MS N/A Pittsburgh (412)833-1600
Pleasant Hills MS N/A Pittsburgh (412)655-8680
McClellan El Sch N/A Pittsburgh (412)655-2700
WILKINSBURG MS N/A PITTSBURGH 412-244-9303
Woodland Hills HS N/A Pittsburgh (412)244-1100
DICKSON EL SCH N/A PITTSBURGH 412-731-5816
WOODLAND HILLS JHS N/A PITTSBURGH 412-351-0698
Edgewood El STEAM Academy N/A Pittsburgh (412)731-2238
SHAFFER EL SCH N/A PITTSBURGH 412-371-4535
Wilkins El STEAM Academy N/A Pittsburgh (412)824-3231
Woodland Hills Intermediate Sch N/A Pittsburgh (412)351-0698
Propel CS-Braddock Hills N/A Pittsburgh (412)325-7305
Environmental CS at Frick Park N/A Pittsburgh (412)247-7970
OAKLAND CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL N/A Pittsburgh (412) 682-6633
ST RAPHAEL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A PITTSBURGH 4126610288
NORTHSIDE CATHOLIC SCHOOL N/A PITTSBURGH 4127615043
ST ELIZABETH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A PITTSBURGH 4128812958
ST PHILIP SCHOOL N/A PITTSBURGH 4129282742
ST ROSALIA ACADEMY N/A PITTSBURGH 4125213005
ST THOMAS MORE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A PITTSBURGH 4128331412
ST ANNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A PITTSBURGH 4125617720
THE CAMPUS SCHOOL OF CARLOW UNIVERSITY N/A PITTSBURGH 4125786157
ST BERNARD SCHOOL N/A PITTSBURGH 4123415444
ST MARIA GORETTI N/A PITTSBURGH 4126215199
CENTRAL CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL N/A PITTSBURGH 4126218189
BISHOP CANEVIN HIGH SCHOOL N/A PITTSBURGH 4129227400
ST JOHN THE BAPTIST SCHOOL N/A PITTSBURGH 4127930555
EAST CATHOLIC SCHOOL N/A PITTSBURGH 4123515403
ST SYLVESTER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A PITTSBURGH 4128829900
HOLY CROSS ACADEMY N/A PITTSBURGH 4123647171
ST GABRIEL-SORROWFUL VIRGIN SCHOOL N/A PITTSBURGH 4128823353
ST BENEDICT THE MOOR SCHOOL N/A PITTSBURGH 4126823755
WESLEY SPECTRUM HIGH SCHOOL N/A PITTSBURGH 4128857017
HILLEL ACADEMY PITTSBURGH N/A PITTSBURGH 4125218131
WINCHESTER THURSTON SCHOOL N/A PITTSBURGH 4125783738
ST EDMUND'S ACADEMY N/A PITTSBURGH 4125211907
COMMUNITY DAY SCHOOL N/A PITTSBURGH 4125211100
PITTSBURGH NEW CHURCH SCHOOL N/A PITTSBURGH 4127310122
THE UNIVERSITY SCHOOL N/A PITTSBURGH 4123617182
SHADY SIDE ACADEMY N/A PITTSBURGH 4129683000
TOLATR ACADEMY N/A PITTSBURGH 4123617733
YESHIVA SCHOOLS OF PITTSBURGH N/A PITTSBURGH 4124227300
PITTSBURGH URBAN CHRISTIAN SCHOOL N/A PITTSBURGH 4122441779
ST JOHN BOSCO ACADEMY N/A PITTSBURGH 4125630858
THE DAY SCHOOL AT CHILDRENS INSTITUTE PITTSBURGH N/A PITTSBURGH 4124202300
THE NEIGHBORHOOD ACADEMY N/A PITTSBURGH 4123622001
PACE SCHOOL N/A PITTSBURGH 4122441900
NEW OUTLOOK ACADEMY N/A PITTSBURGH 4128855200
THERAPEUTIC LEARNING CENTER - FAMILYLINKS N/A PITTSBURGH 4129420405
PRESSLEY RIDGE DAY SCHOOL - PITTSBURGH N/A PITTSBURGH 4123216995
KINDERCARE LEARNING CENTER 1280 N/A PITTSBURGH 4123661303
UNIVERSAL ACADEMY OF PITTSBURGH N/A PITTSBURGH 4122412124
CARNEGIE MELLON UNIV CHILDREN'S SCHOOL N/A PITTSBURGH 4122682199
CARRIAGE HOUSE CHILDRENS CENTER N/A PITTSBURGH 4124210300
PLEA SCHOOL N/A PITTSBURGH 4122433464
PRESSLEY RIDGE SCHOOL FOR AUTISM N/A PITTSBURGH 4123220140
SMALL WONDERS AT UPMC N/A PITTSBURGH 1426873677
ST LOUISE DE MARILLAC SCHOOL N/A PITTSBURGH 4128350600
WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF N/A PITTSBURGH 4123717000
HOLY FAMILY ACADEMY N/A PITTSBURGH 4123070230
ST MARGARET OF SCOTLAND N/A PITTSBURGH 4129224765
THREE RIVERS VILLAGE SCHOOL N/A PITTSBURGH 6177564382
ADELPHOI EDUCATION AT MILLVALE N/A PITTSBURGH 4122522619
MARGARET SHADICK CYERT CENTER FOR EARLY ED & PROG N/A PITTSBURGH 4122682149
PRESSLEY RIDGE SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF PROGRAM N/A PITTSBURGH 4124581696
SHADY SIDE ACADEMY JUNIOR SCHOOL N/A PITTSBURGH 4129683179
SHADY SIDE ACADEMY MIDDLE SCHOOL N/A PITTSBURGH 4129683100
WATSON INSTITUT SOCIAL CTR FOR ACADEMIC ACHIEVEMNT N/A PITTSBURGH 4127811708
WATSON INSTITUTE FRIENDSHIP ACADEMY THE N/A PITTSBURGH 4123653800
THE GLEN MONTESSORI SCHOOL N/A PITTSBURGH 4123184885
JUBILEE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL N/A PITTSBURGH 4125615917
OAKLAND CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL N/A PITTSBURGH 4126826633
WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA SCHOOL FOR BLIND CHILDREN N/A PITTSBURGH 4126210100
EDEN CHRISTIAN ACADEMY N/A PITTSBURGH 4123648055
IMANI CHRISTIAN ACADEMY N/A PITTSBURGH 4127317982
DE PAUL SCHOOL FOR HEARING & SPEECH N/A PITTSBURGH 4129241012
HOLY FAMILY INST N/A PITTSBURGH 4125860160
KINDERCARE LEARNING CENTER N/A PITTSBURGH 4127653973
ACLD TILLOTSON SCHOOL N/A PITTSBURGH 4128812268
CARNEGIE MELLON CYERT CENTER FOR EARLY EDUCATION N/A PITTSBURGH 4122682149
KINDERCARE LEARNING CENTER N/A PITTSBURGH 4127958004
WALDORF SCHOOL OF PITTSBURGH N/A PITTSBURGH 4124415792

Libraries near , Pennsylvania

Library

City

Phone number

BALDWIN BOROUGH PUBLIC LIBRARY PITTSBURGH 4128852255
CRAFTON PUBLIC LIBRARY PITTSBURGH 4129226877
DORMONT PUBLIC LIBRARY PITTSBURGH 4125318754
C C MELLOR MEMORIAL LIBRARY PITTSBURGH 4127310909
FOREST HILLS BRANCH PITTSBURGH 4128243567
GREEN TREE PUBLIC LIBRARY PITTSBURGH 4129219292
MOUNT LEBANON PUBLIC LIBRARY PITTSBURGH 4125311912
COOPER-SIEGEL COMMUNITY LIBRARY PITTSBURGH 4128289520
SHARPSBURG BRANCH LIBRARY PITTSBURGH 4127810783
PENN HILLS LIBRARY PITTSBURGH 4127953507
LINCOLN PARK SATELLITE LIBRARY PITTSBURGH 4123627729
ALLEGHENY REGIONAL BRANCH LIBRARY PITTSBURGH 4122371890
CARNEGIE LIBRARY OF PITTSBURGH PITTSBURGH 4126223114
BEECHVIEW BRANCH LIBRARY PITTSBURGH 4125632900
BROOKLINE BRANCH LIBRARY PITTSBURGH 4125611003
CARRICK BRANCH LIBRARY PITTSBURGH 4128823897
EAST LIBERTY BRANCH LIBRARY PITTSBURGH 4123638232
HAZELWOOD BRANCH LIBRARY PITTSBURGH 4124212517
HILL DISTRICT BRANCH LIBRARY PITTSBURGH 4122813753
HOMEWOOD BRANCH LIBRARY PITTSBURGH 4127313080
KNOXVILLE BRANCH LIBRARY PITTSBURGH 4123816543
LAWRENCEVILLE BRANCH LIBRARY PITTSBURGH 4126823668
MOUNT WASHINGTON BRANCH LIBRARY PITTSBURGH 4123813380
SHERADEN BRANCH LIBRARY PITTSBURGH 4123311135
SOUTH SIDE BRANCH LIBRARY PITTSBURGH 4124310505
SQUIRREL HILL BRANCH LIBRARY PITTSBURGH 4124229650
WEST END BRANCH LIBRARY PITTSBURGH 4129211717
WOODS RUN BRANCH LIBRARY PITTSBURGH 4127613730
DOWNTOWN AND BUSINESS BRANCH PITTSBURGH 4122815945
LIBRARY FOR THE BLIND & PHYSICALLY HANDICAPPED PITTSBURGH 4126872440
NORTHLAND PUBLIC LIBRARY PITTSBURGH 4123668100
PLEASANT HILLS PUBLIC LIBRARY PITTSBURGH 4126552424
BRENTWOOD LIBRARY PITTSBURGH 4128825694
WHITEHALL PUBLIC LIBRARY PITTSBURGH 4128826622
PLUM BOROUGH LIBRARY PITTSBURGH 4127987323
PRESCHOOL BUS PITTSBURGH 4123211853
SENIOR BUS PITTSBURGH 4123211853
GENERAL BUS PITTSBURGH 4123211853
ROBINSON TOWNSHIP LIBRARY PITTSBURGH 4127873906

Bookstores in Pennsylvania

Store Name & Ratings

Address

Phone number

ALLEGHANY VALLEY SCHOOLS Coraopolis,, PA 412-299-7777
AUSPEX CORP Bath, PA (484) 358 9210
BALDWINS BOOK BARN West Chester, PA 610-696-0816
BECKERS PARENT TEACHER STORE Broomall, PA (610) 356-6605,
BORENSON AND ASSOC Allentown, PA 800-993-6284
BUS STOPS HERE Lock Haven, PA (570) 748-0321
CHILDCRAFT EDUCATION CORP Mount Joy, PA (717) 653-7500
GABBY HANDS Scranton, PA (435) 671-6139
GIOVANNIS ROOM BOOKSTORE Philadelphia, PA 215-923-2960
IMPACT STORE Freeport, PA 866-445-5452
LAMP POST HOMESCHOOL STORE Montoursville, PA 570.435.2804
NEW MEADOW RUN Farmington, PA 724-329-8573
O BLOCK BOOKS Irwin, PA (412) 559-3384
THE LEARNING SOURCE STORE Camp Hill, PA (717) 761-7445

Tutoring Companies in Pennsylvania

Store Name & Ratings

Address

Phone number

MILTON HERSHEY SCHOOL Hershey, PA +1-717-520-3613

Conferences in Pennsylvania

Name

Address

Phone number

ISTE 2019 Philadelphia, PA 800-336-5191
NATIONAL PRINCIPALS CONFERENCE 2017 Philadelphia, PA 703-684-3345
NATIONAL TITLE I CONFERENCE 2018 Philadelphia, PA 215-418-4700