Episcopal Center For Children Schools & Libraries

  1. EdFinder >
  2. District of Columbia
  3. > Episcopal Center For Children

Schools in Episcopal Center For Children, District of Columbia

School Name

Number of Students

Address

Phone number

Episcopal Center For Children N/A 5901 Utah Ave NW,
Washington, DC 20015
202-363-1333

Libraries

Library Name

City

Phone number

ANACOSTIA NEIGHBORHOOD LIBRARY WASHINGTON 2027157707
DOROTHY I. HEIGHT/BENNING LIBRARY WASHINGTON 2022812583
CAPITOL VIEW BRANCH LIBRARY WASHINGTON 2026450755
CHEVY CHASE BRANCH LIBRARY WASHINGTON 2022820021
CLEVELAND PARK BRANCH LIBRARY WASHINGTON 2022823080
DEANWOOD NEIGHBORHOOD LIBRARY WASHINGTON 2026981175
FRANCIS A. GREGORY BRANCH LIBRARY WASHINGTON 2026986373
GEORGETOWN BRANCH LIBRARY WASHINGTON 2027270232
LAMOND-RIGGS BRANCH LIBRARY WASHINGTON 2025416255
MARTIN LUTHER KING JR. MEMORIAL LIBRARY WASHINGTON 2027270321
MOUNT PLEASANT BRANCH LIBRARY WASHINGTON 2026710200
NORTHEAST BRANCH LIBRARY WASHINGTON 2026983320
NORTHWEST ONE WASHINGTON 2026983320
PALISADES BRANCH LIBRARY WASHINGTON 2022823139
PETWORTH BRANCH LIBRARY WASHINGTON 2025416300
PARKLANDS-TURNER NEIGHBORHOOD LIBRARY WASHINGTON 2026454532
SOUTHEAST BRANCH LIBRARY WASHINGTON 2026983377
SOUTHWEST BRANCH LIBRARY WASHINGTON 2027244752
JUANITA E. THORNTON/SHEPHERD PARK BRANCH LIBR WASHINGTON 2025416100
TENLEY-FRIENDSHIP BRANCH LIBRARY WASHINGTON 2027271488
TAKOMA PARK BRANCH LIBRARY WASHINGTON 2025767252
WILLIAM O. LOCKRIDGE/BELLEVUE LIBRARY WASHINGTON 2022431184
WEST END BRANCH LIBRARY WASHINGTON 2027248707
WOODRIDGE NEIGHBORHOOD LIBRARY WASHINGTON 2025416226
WATHA T. DANIEL/SHAW NEIGHBORHOOD LIBRARY WASHINGTON 2027271288

Bookstores in District of Columbia

Store Name & Ratings

Address

Phone number

A LITTLE SHOP OF FLOWERS Washington, DC +1-202-387-7255
AIA BOOKSTORE Washington, DC 202-626-7475
CALCUL MENTAL FOR TEACHERS Washington,, DC (202) 363-1654
EAST CITY BOOKSHOP Washington, DC 202.290.1636
ICIVICS Washington,, DC (202) 618-9610
MATH MASTERY Washington,, DC (202) 872-7794
REITERS BOOKS Washington, DC 202-223-3327
SANKOFA VIDEO BOOKS AND CAFE Washington, DC (202) 234-4755
SHERPA PREP Washington,, DC (202) 248-1679
THE POTTERS HOUSE Washington, DC 202.232.5483

Conferences in District of Columbia

Name

Address

Phone number

TEACHING AND LEARNING 2016 Washington, DC 202-328-2000
NATIONAL CHARTER SCHOOLS CONFERENCE 2017 Washington, DC (800) 280-6218
NATIONAL SCHOOL PUBLIC RELATIONS ASSOCIATIONS ANNUAL SUMMIT Washington, DC 301-519-0496