KIPP ACADEMY PCS Schools & Libraries

  1. EdFinder >
  2. District of Columbia
  3. > Kipp Academy Pcs

Schools in KIPP ACADEMY PCS, District of Columbia

School Name

Number of Students

Address

Phone number

KIPP DC AIM Academy PCS 413 2600 DOUGLASS ROAD SE
Washington, dc 20020
(202)678-5477
KIPP DC Arts and Technology Academy PCS 344 5300 BLAINE STREET NE
Washington, dc 20019
(202)398-6811
KIPP DC College Preparatory PCS 820 1405 Brentwood Parkway NE
Washington, dc 20002
(202)678-2527
KIPP DC Connect Academy PCS 324 1375 MOUNT OLIVET ROAD NE
Washington, dc 20002
(202)396-5477
KIPP DC Discover Academy PCS 366 2600 DOUGLASS ROAD SE
Washington, dc 20020
(202)678-7735
KIPP DC Grow Academy PCS 323 421 P STREET NW
Washington, dc 20001
(202)986-4769
KIPP DC Heights Academy PCS 465 2600 DOUGLASS ROAD SE
Washington, dc 20020
(202)610-5323
KIPP DC Honor Academy PCS 272 3301 WHEELER ROAD SE
Washington, dc 20032
(202)562-9170
KIPP DC KEY Academy PCS 355 4801 BENNING ROAD SE
Washington, dc 20019
(202)582-5477
KIPP DC Lead Academy PCS 411 421 P STREET NW
Washington, dc 20001
(202)223-4505
KIPP DC LEAP Academy PCS 199 4801 BENNING ROAD SE
Washington, dc 20019
(202)582-5327
KIPP DC Northeast Academy PCS 330 1375 MOUNT OLIVET ROAD NE
Washington, dc 20002
(202)398-5477
KIPP DC Promise Academy PCS 529 4801 BENNING ROAD SE
Washington, dc 20019
(202)592-1390
KIPP DC Quest Academy PCS 403 5300 BLAINE STREET NE
Washington, dc 20019
(202)398-6811
KIPP DC Somerset College Preparatory PCS 167 3301 WHEELER ROAD SE
Washington, dc 20032
(202)562-9170
KIPP DC Spring Academy PCS 409 1375 MOUNT OLIVET ROAD NE
Washington, dc 20002
(202)397-5477
KIPP DC Valor Academy PCS 333 5300 BLAINE STREET NE
Washington, dc 20019
(202)398-6811
KIPP DC WILL Academy PCS 335 421 P STREET NW
Washington, dc 20001
(202)328-9455

Libraries

Library Name

City

Phone number

ANACOSTIA NEIGHBORHOOD LIBRARY WASHINGTON 2027157707
DOROTHY I. HEIGHT/BENNING LIBRARY WASHINGTON 2022812583
CAPITOL VIEW BRANCH LIBRARY WASHINGTON 2026450755
CHEVY CHASE BRANCH LIBRARY WASHINGTON 2022820021
CLEVELAND PARK BRANCH LIBRARY WASHINGTON 2022823080
DEANWOOD NEIGHBORHOOD LIBRARY WASHINGTON 2026981175
FRANCIS A. GREGORY BRANCH LIBRARY WASHINGTON 2026986373
GEORGETOWN BRANCH LIBRARY WASHINGTON 2027270232
LAMOND-RIGGS BRANCH LIBRARY WASHINGTON 2025416255
MARTIN LUTHER KING JR. MEMORIAL LIBRARY WASHINGTON 2027270321
MOUNT PLEASANT BRANCH LIBRARY WASHINGTON 2026710200
NORTHEAST BRANCH LIBRARY WASHINGTON 2026983320
NORTHWEST ONE WASHINGTON 2026983320
PALISADES BRANCH LIBRARY WASHINGTON 2022823139
PETWORTH BRANCH LIBRARY WASHINGTON 2025416300
PARKLANDS-TURNER NEIGHBORHOOD LIBRARY WASHINGTON 2026454532
SOUTHEAST BRANCH LIBRARY WASHINGTON 2026983377
SOUTHWEST BRANCH LIBRARY WASHINGTON 2027244752
JUANITA E. THORNTON/SHEPHERD PARK BRANCH LIBR WASHINGTON 2025416100
TENLEY-FRIENDSHIP BRANCH LIBRARY WASHINGTON 2027271488
TAKOMA PARK BRANCH LIBRARY WASHINGTON 2025767252
WILLIAM O. LOCKRIDGE/BELLEVUE LIBRARY WASHINGTON 2022431184
WEST END BRANCH LIBRARY WASHINGTON 2027248707
WOODRIDGE NEIGHBORHOOD LIBRARY WASHINGTON 2025416226
WATHA T. DANIEL/SHAW NEIGHBORHOOD LIBRARY WASHINGTON 2027271288

Bookstores in District of Columbia

Store Name & Ratings

Address

Phone number

A LITTLE SHOP OF FLOWERS Washington, dc +1-202-387-7255
AIA BOOKSTORE Washington, dc 202-626-7475
CALCUL MENTAL FOR TEACHERS Washington,, dc (202) 363-1654
EAST CITY BOOKSHOP Washington, dc 202.290.1636
ICIVICS Washington,, dc (202) 618-9610
MATH MASTERY Washington,, dc (202) 872-7794
REITERS BOOKS Washington, dc 202-223-3327
SANKOFA VIDEO BOOKS AND CAFE Washington, dc (202) 234-4755
SHERPA PREP Washington,, dc (202) 248-1679
THE POTTERS HOUSE Washington, dc 202.232.5483

Conferences in District of Columbia

Name

Address

Phone number

TEACHING AND LEARNING 2016 Washington, dc 202-328-2000
NATIONAL CHARTER SCHOOLS CONFERENCE 2017 Washington, dc (800) 280-6218
NATIONAL SCHOOL PUBLIC RELATIONS ASSOCIATIONS ANNUAL SUMMIT Washington, dc 301-519-0496