Test Scores, Reviews, Directions for Schools in Texas

  1. EdFinder >
  2. Texas >

Schools near Austin, Texas

School Name

Number of Students

City

Phone number

1--St Louis Catholic School N/A Austin (512) 614-6622
1--AMERICAN YOUTHWORKS SERVICE LEARNING ACADEMY N/A AUSTIN 512-744-1900
1--EDEN PARK ACADEMY N/A AUSTIN 512-383-0613
1--NYOS CHARTER SCHOOL N/A AUSTIN 512-583-7620
1--NYOS - MAGNOLIA MCCULLOUGH CAMPUS N/A AUSTIN 512-275-6967
1--TEXAS EMPOWERMENT ACADEMY N/A AUSTIN 512-494-1076
1--TEXAS EMPOWERMENT ACADEMY EL N/A AUSTIN 512-494-1076
1--SETTLEMENT HOME N/A AUSTIN 512-836-2150
1--MERIDELL N/A AUSTIN 512-528-2462
1--NATIONAL ELITE GYMNASTICS N/A AUSTIN 512-288-9722
1--PATHFINDER CAMP N/A AUSTIN 512-858-4258
1--GEORGE M KOMETZKY SCHOOL N/A AUSTIN 512-471-5280
1--ANNUNCIATION MATERNITY HOME N/A AUSTIN 512-471-5280
1--PEGASUS CAMPUS N/A AUSTIN 512-432-1651
1--DEPELCHIN-ELKINS CAMPUS N/A AUSTIN 713-730-2335
1--PATHWAYS 3H CAMPUS N/A AUSTIN 830-866-3761
1--TNC CAMPUS (TEXAS NEUROREHABILITATION CENTER) N/A AUSTIN 512-444-4835
1--METHODIST CHILDREN'S HOME N/A AUSTIN 254-750-1298
1--DEPELCHIN-RICHMOND N/A AUSTIN 281-342-4906
1--LAUREL RIDGE N/A AUSTIN 210-957-8964
1--OLYMPIA HILLS N/A AUSTIN 512-444-4835
1--HELPING HAND N/A AUSTIN 512-538-0177
1--Chaparral Star Academy N/A AUSTIN 512-989-2672
1--HARMONY SCIENCE ACADEMY - AUSTIN N/A AUSTIN 512-835-7900
1--HARMONY SCHOOL OF SCIENCE - AUSTIN N/A AUSTIN 512-821-1700
1--HARMONY SCHOOL OF POLITICAL SCIENCE AND COMMUNICAT N/A AUSTIN 512-337-1516
1--HARMONY SCHOOL OF EXCELLENCE N/A AUSTIN 512-693-0000
1--CEDARS INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY N/A AUSTIN 512-419-1551
1--AUSTIN CAN ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL N/A AUSTIN 512-477-4226
1--UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS EL CHARTER SCHOOL N/A AUSTIN 512-495-9705
1--KIPP AUSTIN COLLEGIATE N/A AUSTIN 512-637-6870
1--KIPP AUSTIN COLLEGE PREP N/A AUSTIN 512-637-6870
1--KIPP AUSTIN ACADEMY OF ARTS & LETTERS N/A AUSTIN 512-501-3640
1--KIPP AUSTIN COMUNIDAD N/A AUSTIN 512-501-3643
1--KIPP AUSTIN CONNECTIONS EL N/A AUSTIN 512-501-3643
1--AUSTIN DISCOVERY SCH N/A AUSTIN 512-674-0700
1--THE EAST AUSTIN COLLEGE PREP ACADEMY N/A AUSTIN 512-462-2181
1--AUSTIN ISD N/A Austin 512-414-1700
1--AUSTIN H S N/A AUSTIN 512-414-2505
1--LANIER H S N/A AUSTIN 512-414-2514
1--A N MCCALLUM HIGH SCHOOL N/A AUSTIN 512-414-2519
1--REAGAN H S N/A AUSTIN 512-414-2523
1--TRAVIS HIGH SCHOOL N/A AUSTIN 512-414-2527
1--CROCKETT H S N/A AUSTIN 512-414-2532
1--ANDERSON H S N/A AUSTIN 512-414-2538
1--ALTERNATIVE LEARNING CENTER N/A AUSTIN 512-414-2554
1--BOWIE H S N/A AUSTIN 512-414-5247
1--LBJ HIGH SCHOOL N/A AUSTIN 512-414-2543
1--GARZA INDEPENDENCE H S N/A AUSTIN 512-414-8600
1--AKINS H S N/A AUSTIN 512-841-9900
1--LASA H S N/A AUSTIN 512-414-2589
1--EASTSIDE MEMORIAL AT THE JOHNSTON CAMPUS N/A AUSTIN 512-414-5810
1--TRAVIS COUNTY DAY SCHOOL N/A AUSTIN 512-414-1700
1--RICHARDS SCH FOR YOUNG WOMEN LEADERS N/A AUSTIN 512-414-3236
1--INTERNATIONAL H S N/A AUSTIN 512-414-6817
1--TRAVIS COUNTY JUVENILE DETENTION CENTER N/A AUSTIN 512-414-2554
1--PHOENIX ACADEMY N/A AUSTIN 512-440-0613
1--LEADERSHIP ACADEMY N/A AUSTIN 512-854-7077
1--TRAVIS COUNTY J J A E P N/A AUSTIN 512-499-1700
1--FULMORE M S N/A AUSTIN 512-414-3207
1--KEALING M S N/A AUSTIN 512-414-3214
1--LAMAR M S N/A AUSTIN 512-414-3217
1--BURNET M S N/A AUSTIN 512-414-3225
1--O HENRY M S N/A AUSTIN 512-414-3229
1--PEARCE M S N/A AUSTIN 512-414-3234
1--MARTIN M S N/A AUSTIN 512-414-3243
1--MURCHISON M S N/A AUSTIN 512-414-3254
1--WEBB M S N/A AUSTIN 512-414-3258
1--BEDICHEK M S N/A AUSTIN 512-414-3265
1--DOBIE M S N/A AUSTIN 512-414-3270
1--GARCIA MIDDLE N/A AUSTIN 512-841-9400
1--COVINGTON M S N/A AUSTIN 512-414-3276
1--MENDEZ M S N/A AUSTIN 512-414-3284
1--BAILEY M S N/A AUSTIN 512-414-4990
1--SMALL M S N/A AUSTIN 512-841-6700
1--PAREDES M S N/A AUSTIN 512-841-6800
1--GORZYCKI MIDDLE N/A AUSTIN 512-841-8600
1--ALLISON EL N/A AUSTIN 512-414-2004
1--ANDREWS EL N/A AUSTIN 512-414-1770
1--BARTON HILLS EL N/A AUSTIN 512-414-2013
1--BECKER EL N/A AUSTIN 512-414-2019
1--BLACKSHEAR EL N/A AUSTIN 512-414-2021
1--BLANTON EL N/A AUSTIN 512-414-2026
1--BRENTWOOD EL N/A AUSTIN 512-414-2039
1--BROOKE EL N/A AUSTIN 512-414-2043
1--BROWN EL N/A AUSTIN 512-414-2047
1--BRYKER WOODS EL N/A AUSTIN 512-414-2054
1--CAMPBELL EL N/A AUSTIN 512-414-2056
1--CASIS EL N/A AUSTIN 512-414-2062
1--CUNNINGHAM EL N/A AUSTIN 512-414-2067
1--DAWSON EL N/A AUSTIN 512-414-2070
1--ACES- ALTERNATIVE CENTER FOR ELEMENTARY STUDENTS N/A AUSTIN 512-414-2074
1--GOVALLE EL N/A AUSTIN 512-414-2078
1--GULLETT EL N/A AUSTIN 512-414-2082
1--HARRIS EL N/A AUSTIN 512-414-2085
1--HIGHLAND PARK EL N/A AUSTIN 512-414-2090
1--JOSLIN EL N/A AUSTIN 512-414-2094
1--LEE EL N/A AUSTIN 512-414-2098
1--MAPLEWOOD EL N/A AUSTIN 512-414-4402
1--MATHEWS EL N/A AUSTIN 512-414-4406
1--METZ EL N/A AUSTIN 512-414-4408
1--OAK SPRINGS EL N/A AUSTIN 512-414-4413
1--ORTEGA EL N/A AUSTIN 512-414-4417
1--SANCHEZ EL N/A AUSTIN 512-414-4423
1--PEASE EL N/A AUSTIN 512-414-4428
1--PECAN SPRINGS EL N/A AUSTIN 512-414-4445
1--PLEASANT HILL EL N/A AUSTIN 512-414-4453
1--READ PRE-K DEMONSTRATION SCH N/A AUSTIN 512-414-9400
1--REILLY EL N/A AUSTIN 512-414-4464
1--RIDGETOP EL N/A AUSTIN 512-414-4469
1--ST ELMO EL N/A AUSTIN 512-414-4477
1--SUMMITT EL N/A AUSTIN 512-414-4484
1--SIMS EL N/A AUSTIN 512-414-4488
1--TRAVIS HTS EL N/A AUSTIN 512-414-4495
1--WALNUT CREEK EL N/A AUSTIN 512-414-4499
1--ALLAN EL N/A AUSTIN 512-414-2304
1--PATTON EL N/A AUSTIN 512-414-1780
1--WOOTEN EL N/A AUSTIN 512-414-2315
1--ZAVALA EL N/A AUSTIN 512-414-2318
1--ZILKER EL N/A AUSTIN 512-414-2327
1--OAK HILL EL N/A AUSTIN 512-414-2336
1--BARRINGTON EL N/A AUSTIN 512-414-2008
1--NORMAN EL N/A AUSTIN 512-414-2347
1--PILLOW EL N/A AUSTIN 512-414-2350
1--WOOLDRIDGE EL N/A AUSTIN 512-414-2353
1--DOSS EL N/A AUSTIN 512-414-2365
1--HILL EL N/A AUSTIN 512-414-2369
1--ODOM EL N/A AUSTIN 512-414-2388
1--WINN EL N/A AUSTIN 512-414-2390
1--SUNSET VALLEY EL N/A AUSTIN 512-414-2392
1--GRAHAM EL N/A AUSTIN 512-414-2395
1--LINDER EL N/A AUSTIN 512-414-2398
1--COOK EL N/A AUSTIN 512-414-2510
1--HOUSTON EL N/A AUSTIN 512-414-2517
1--HART EL N/A AUSTIN 512-841-2100
1--PICKLE EL N/A AUSTIN 512-841-8400
1--MCBEE EL N/A AUSTIN 512-841-2500
1--WILLIAMS EL N/A AUSTIN 512-414-2525
1--LANGFORD EL N/A AUSTIN 512-414-1765
1--BOONE EL N/A AUSTIN 512-414-2537
1--PALM EL N/A AUSTIN 512-414-2545
1--KOCUREK EL N/A AUSTIN 512-414-2547
1--CASEY EL N/A AUSTIN 512-841-6900
1--RODRIGUEZ EL N/A AUSTIN 512-841-7200
1--WIDEN EL N/A AUSTIN 512-414-2556
1--GALINDO EL N/A AUSTIN 512-414-1756
1--JORDAN EL N/A AUSTIN 512-414-2578
1--DAVIS EL N/A AUSTIN 512-414-2580
1--KIKER EL N/A AUSTIN 512-414-2584
1--MILLS EL N/A AUSTIN 512-841-2400
1--BARANOFF EL N/A AUSTIN 512-841-7100
1--COWAN EL N/A AUSTIN 512-841-2700
1--CLAYTON EL N/A AUSTIN 512-841-9200
1--BLAZIER EL N/A AUSTIN 512-841-8800
1--BALDWIN EL N/A AUSTIN 512-841-8900
1--OVERTON EL N/A AUSTIN 512-841-9300
1--PEREZ EL N/A AUSTIN 512-841-9100
1--AUSTIN ST HOSPITAL N/A AUSTIN 512-499-1700
1--ROSEDALE N/A AUSTIN 512-414-3617
1--JOHN B CONNALLY H S N/A AUSTIN 512-594-0800
1--WESTVIEW MIDDLE N/A AUSTIN 512-594-2200
1--DESSAU MIDDLE N/A AUSTIN 512-594-2600
1--PARMER LANE EL N/A AUSTIN 512-594-4000
1--NORTHWEST EL N/A AUSTIN 512-594-4400
1--DESSAU EL N/A AUSTIN 512-594-4600
1--RIVER OAKS EL N/A AUSTIN 512-594-5000
1--COPPERFIELD EL N/A AUSTIN 512-594-5800
1--DELCO PRI N/A AUSTIN 512-594-6200
1--TEXAS SCHOOL FOR THE BLIND N/A AUSTIN 512-206-9167
1--TEXAS SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF N/A AUSTIN 512-462-5353
1--BLUEBONNET TRAIL EL N/A AUSTIN 512-278-4125
1--DECKER EL N/A AUSTIN 512-278-4150
1--PIONEER CROSSING EL N/A AUSTIN 512-278-4850
1--WESTLAKE H S N/A AUSTIN 512-732-9280
1--HILL COUNTRY MIDDLE N/A AUSTIN 512-732-9220
1--WEST RIDGE MIDDLE N/A AUSTIN 512-732-9240
1--EANES EL N/A AUSTIN 512-732-9100
1--CEDAR CREEK EL N/A AUSTIN 512-732-9120
1--VALLEY VIEW EL N/A AUSTIN 512-732-9140
1--FOREST TRAIL EL N/A AUSTIN 512-732-9160
1--BARTON CREEK EL N/A AUSTIN 512-732-9180
1--BRIDGE POINT EL N/A AUSTIN 512-732-9200
1--JOHN P OJEDA J H N/A AUSTIN 512-386-3500
1--DAILEY MIDDLE N/A AUSTIN 512-386-3600
1--SMITH EL N/A AUSTIN 512-386-3850
1--HILLCREST EL N/A AUSTIN 512-386-3550
1--BATY EL N/A AUSTIN 512-386-3450
1--HORNSBY-DUNLAP EL N/A AUSTIN 512-386-3650
1--JOSEPH GILBERT EL N/A AUSTIN 512-386-3090
1--LAKE TRAVIS HIGH SCHOOL N/A AUSTIN 512-533-6100
1--LAKE TRAVIS MIDDLE N/A AUSTIN 512-533-6200
1--HUDSON BEND MIDDLE N/A AUSTIN 512-533-6400
1--LAKE TRAVIS EL N/A AUSTIN 512-533-6300
1--LAKEWAY EL N/A AUSTIN 512-533-6350
1--BEE CAVE ELEMENTARY N/A AUSTIN 512-533-6250
1--LAKE POINTE ELEMENTARY N/A AUSTIN 512-533-6500
1--SERENE HILLS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A AUSTIN 512-533-7400
1--WESTWOOD H S N/A AUSTIN 512-464-4000
1--MCNEIL H S N/A AUSTIN 512-464-6300
1--NOEL GRISHAM MIDDLE N/A AUSTIN 512-428-2650
1--CANYON VISTA MIDDLE N/A AUSTIN 512-464-8100
1--DEERPARK MIDDLE N/A AUSTIN 512-464-6600
1--CEDAR VALLEY MIDDLE N/A AUSTIN 512-428-2300
1--EL DAEP N/A AUSTIN 512-464-5920
1--SPICEWOOD EL N/A AUSTIN 512-428-3600
1--FOREST NORTH EL N/A AUSTIN 512-464-6750
1--ANDERSON MILL EL N/A AUSTIN 512-428-3700
1--KATHY CARAWAY EL N/A AUSTIN 512-464-5500
1--PURPLE SAGE EL N/A AUSTIN 512-428-3500
1--WELLS BRANCH EL N/A AUSTIN 512-428-3400
1--LAUREL MOUNTAIN EL N/A AUSTIN 512-464-4300
1--POND SPRINGS EL N/A AUSTIN 512-464-4200
1--LIVE OAK EL N/A AUSTIN 512-428-3800
1--JOLLYVILLE EL N/A AUSTIN 512-428-2200
1--CANYON CREEK EL N/A AUSTIN 512-428-2800
1--PATSY SOMMER EL N/A AUSTIN 512-704-0600
1--VANDEGRIFT HIGH SCHOOL N/A AUSTIN 512-570-2300
1--CANYON RIDGE MIDDLE N/A AUSTIN 512-570-3500
1--FOUR POINTS MIDDLE N/A AUSTIN 512-570-3700
1--STEINER RANCH EL N/A AUSTIN 512-570-5700
1--LAURA WELCH BUSH EL N/A AUSTIN 512-570-6100
1--RUTLEDGE EL N/A AUSTIN 512-570-6500
1--RIVER PLACE EL N/A AUSTIN 512-570-6900
1--GRANDVIEW HILLS EL N/A AUSTIN 512-570-6800
1--RIVER RIDGE EL N/A AUSTIN 512-570-7300
1--Texas Association of School Administrators (TASA) N/A Austin 512.477.6361 or 800.725.8272

Libraries near Austin, Texas

Library

City

Phone number

AUSTIN PUBLIC LIBRARY AUSTIN 5129747400
AUSTIN HISTORY CENTER LIBRARY AUSTIN 5129747480
CARVER BRANCH LIBRARY AUSTIN 5129741010
MILWOOD BRANCH LIBRARY AUSTIN 5129749880
WILL HAMPTON BRANCH AT OAK HILL AUSTIN 5129749900
EUSTASIO CEPEDA BRANCH LIBRARY AUSTIN 5129747372
HOWSON BRANCH LIBRARY AUSTIN 5129748800
LITTLE WALNUT CREEK BRANCH LIBRARY AUSTIN 5129749860
MANCHACA ROAD BRANCH LIBRARY AUSTIN 5129748700
RALPH W YARBOROUGH BRANCH LIBRARY AUSTIN 5129748820
ST JOHN BRANCH LIBRARY AUSTIN 5129747570
NORTH VILLAGE BRANCH LIBRARY AUSTIN 5129749920
WILLIE MAE KIRK BRANCH LIBRARY AUSTIN 5129748860
OLD QUARRY BRANCH LIBRARY AUSTIN 5129743940
PLEASANT HILL BRANCH LIBRARY AUSTIN 5129747500
DANIEL E RUIZ BRANCH LIBRARY AUSTIN 5129747500
SPICEWOOD SPRINGS BRANCH LIBRARY AUSTIN 5129743800
TERRAZAS BRANCH LIBRARY AUSTIN 5129743625
TWIN OAKS BRANCH LIBRARY AUSTIN 5129749980
UNIVERSITY HILLS BRANCH LIBRARY AUSTIN 5129749940
WINDSOR PARK BRANCH LIBRARY AUSTIN 5129749840
SOUTHEAST AUSTIN COMMUNITY BRANCH LIBRARY AUSTIN 5129748840
LAKE TRAVIS COMMUNITY LIBRARY AUSTIN 5122632885
LAURA BUSH COMMUNITY LIBRARY AUSTIN 5123811401
WELLS BRANCH COMMUNITY LIBRARY AUSTIN 5129893188

School Supply stores

Store Name

City

Phone number

SOUTH CONGRESS BOOKS Austin 512-916-8882

Speakers in Austin, Texas

Speaker Name

Phone number

Jimmy Casas

Bookstores in Austin, Texas

Store Name & Ratings

Address

Phone number

SOUTH CONGRESS BOOKS
Austin, TX
512-916-8882
TEACHERS PANTRY
Lewisville, , TX
469-336-7763
TEACHERS TOOLS FOR THE GRADE
121 Suite 100, TX
972-649-6117
THE TARDY BELL
Texarkana,, TX

Tutoring Companies in Austin, Texas

Store Name & Ratings

Address

Phone number