Test Scores, Reviews, Directions for Schools in Ohio

  1. EdFinder >
  2. Ohio >

Schools near TOLEDO, OH

School Name

Number of Students

City

Phone number

KNIGHT ACADEMY 355 TOLEDO 4197204444
L. HOLLINGWORTH SCHOOL FOR TALENTED AND GIFTED 212 TOLEDO 4197053411
ACHIEVE CAREER PREPARATORY ACADEMY 409 TOLEDO 4192438559
HORIZON SCIENCE ACADEMY TOLEDO DOWNTOWN 417 TOLEDO 4192443333
POLLY FOX ACADEMY COMMUNITY SCHOOL 247 TOLEDO 4197204500
GREAT EXPECTATIONS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 134 TOLEDO 4194906252
PHOENIX ACADEMY COMMUNITY SCHOOL 1,022 TOLEDO 4197204500
GLASS CITY ACADEMY 520 TOLEDO 4197206311
IMAGINE HILL AVENUE 38 TOLEDO 4197291500
KIDS UNLIMITED ACADEMY N/A TOLEDO 4197255437
ACADEMY OF EDUCATIONAL EXCELLENCE N/A TOLEDO 6149951985
NEXUS ACADEMY OF TOLEDO N/A TOLEDO 6149951985
TOLEDO SCHOOL FOR THE ARTS 1,782 TOLEDO 4192468732
AUTISM MODEL SCHOOL 130 TOLEDO 4198974400
AURORA ACADEMY 155 TOLEDO 4196936841
THE AUTISM ACADEMY OF LEARNING N/A TOLEDO 4198657487
ALTERNATIVE EDUCATION ACADEMY 3,163 TOLEDO 3302538680
LAKE ERIE ACADEMY 376 TOLEDO 4194753786
EAGLE ACADEMY 728 TOLEDO 4196972760
LIFE SKILLS CENTER OF TOLEDO 50 TOLEDO 4192415504
SUMMIT ACADEMY COMMUNITY SCHOOL-TOLEDO 191 TOLEDO 4194760784
HORIZON SCIENCE ACADEMY TOLEDO 1,053 TOLEDO 4194743350
STRANAHAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 485 TOLEDO 4198248614
WHITEFORD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 477 TOLEDO 4198248616
CENTRAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 683 TOLEDO 4198248610
ELMHURST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 570 TOLEDO 4196713550
GARFIELD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 463 TOLEDO 4196717550
GLENDALE-FEILBACH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 335 TOLEDO 4196712650
GLENWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 313 TOLEDO 4196714600
TOLEDO TECHNOLOGY ACADEMY HIGH SCHOOL 525 TOLEDO 4194793161
GROVE PATTERSON ACADEMY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 509 TOLEDO 4196713350
LEVERETTE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 520 TOLEDO 4196716200
HARVARD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 585 TOLEDO 4196711550
HAWKINS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 449 TOLEDO 4196711550
SAMUEL M. JONES AT GUNCKEL PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 413 TOLEDO 4196715400
KEYSER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 425 TOLEDO 4196711450
LARCHMONT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 692 TOLEDO 4196713650
LONGFELLOW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 888 TOLEDO 4196713800
MARSHALL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 473 TOLEDO 4196715700
FULTON/KOBACKER AT ROBINSON N/A TOLEDO 4197255008
ELLA P. STEWART ACADEMY FOR GIRLS 252 TOLEDO 4196715350
MCKINLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 413 TOLEDO 4196713750
MCTIGUE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 666 TOLEDO 4196711200
BEVERLY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 862 TOLEDO 4196712600
NAVARRE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 596 TOLEDO 4196717600
BIRMINGHAM ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 469 TOLEDO 4196717700
OAKDALE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 564 TOLEDO 4196717350
OLD ORCHARD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 413 TOLEDO 4196713700
OTTAWA RIVER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 659 TOLEDO 4196716350
PICKETT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 347 TOLEDO 4196715600
RAYMER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 653 TOLEDO 4196717650
REYNOLDS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 450 TOLEDO 4196711500
RIVERSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 573 TOLEDO 4197261412
ROBINSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 445 TOLEDO 4196714200
ROGERS HIGH SCHOOL 2,219 TOLEDO 4196711000
MARTIN LUTHER KING ACADEMY FOR BOYS ELEMENTARY SCH 200 TOLEDO 4196714550
BOWSHER HIGH SCHOOL 3,681 TOLEDO 4196712000
SHERMAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 469 TOLEDO 4196716550
SPRING ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 350 TOLEDO 4196716600
START HIGH SCHOOL 3,935 TOLEDO 4196713000
WAITE HIGH SCHOOL 2,485 TOLEDO 4196717000
WALBRIDGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 418 TOLEDO 4196715650
EDUCARE CENTER TPS PRE-SCHOOL N/A TOLEDO 4192498154
WHITTIER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 858 TOLEDO 4196713600
WOODWARD HIGH SCHOOL 1,699 TOLEDO 4196716000
BURROUGHS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 626 TOLEDO 4196712350
CHASE STEM ACADEMY 323 TOLEDO 4196716650
ROSA PARKS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 390 TOLEDO 4196714350
EAST BROADWAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 536 TOLEDO 4196717200
OLD WEST END ACADEMY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 374 TOLEDO 4192421050
CROSSGATES PRE-SCHOOL N/A TOLEDO 4193854571
BYRNEDALE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 521 TOLEDO 4196712200
JESUP W. SCOTT HIGH SCHOOL 1,696 TOLEDO 4196714000
DEVEAUX ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 432 TOLEDO 4196713200
TOLEDO EARLY COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL 705 TOLEDO 4195303003
ARLINGTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 638 TOLEDO 4196712550
EDGEWATER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 244 TOLEDO 4197262254
OTTAWA HILLS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 687 TOLEDO 4195368329
OTTAWA HILLS HIGH SCHOOL 1,550 TOLEDO 4195345376
DORR STREET ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 495 TOLEDO 4198675666
HIAWATHA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 389 TOLEDO 4194738268
JACKMAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 532 TOLEDO 4194738274
JEFFERSON JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 982 TOLEDO 4194738482
MCGREGOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 463 TOLEDO 4194738279
MEADOWVALE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 653 TOLEDO 4194738284
MONAC ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 617 TOLEDO 4194738289
GREENWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 498 TOLEDO 4194738263
SHORELAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 700 TOLEDO 4194738294
WASHINGTON JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 1,509 TOLEDO 4194738449
WERNERT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 498 TOLEDO 4194738218
WHITMER HIGH SCHOOL 6,905 TOLEDO 4194738490
Maumee Valley Country Day School N/A Toledo (419) 381-1312
WINTERFIELD VENTURE ACADEMY 616 TOLEDO 4195313285
SUMMIT ACADEMY TOLEDO LEARNING CENTER 260 TOLEDO 4194767859
MARITIME ACADEMY OF TOLEDO, THE 514 TOLEDO 4192449999
IMANI LEARNING ACADEMY 101 TOLEDO 4195357078
HORIZON SCIENCE ACADEMY-SPRINGFIELD 540 TOLEDO 4195350524
BENNETT VENTURE ACADEMY 889 TOLEDO 4192692247
NORTHPOINTE ACADEMY 328 TOLEDO 4195370911
CENTRAL ACADEMY OF OHIO 148 TOLEDO 4192059800
STAR ACADEMY OF TOLEDO 243 TOLEDO 4197206330
CLAY AVENUE COMMUNITY SCHOOL 593 TOLEDO 4197279900
TOLEDO PREPARATORY AND FITNESS ACADEMY 100 TOLEDO 4195353700
MADISON AVENUE SCHOOL OF ARTS 438 TOLEDO 4192594000

Libraries near TOLEDO, OH

Library

City

Phone number

BIRMINGHAM BRANCH TOLEDO 4192595210
HEATHERDOWNS BRANCH TOLEDO 4192595270
KENT BRANCH TOLEDO 4192595340
LAGRANGE-CENTRAL BRANCH TOLEDO 4192595280
LOCKE BRANCH TOLEDO 4192595310
MOTT BRANCH TOLEDO 4192595230
POINT PLACE BRANCH TOLEDO 4192595390
REYNOLDS CORNERS BRANCH TOLEDO 4192595320
SANGER BRANCH TOLEDO 4192595370
SOUTH BRANCH TOLEDO 4192595395
TOLEDO HEIGHTS BRANCH TOLEDO 4192595220
WASHINGTON BRANCH TOLEDO 4192595330
WEST TOLEDO BRANCH TOLEDO 4192595290
TOLEDO-LUCAS COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY TOLEDO 4192595350
TOLEDO-LUCAS COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY TOLEDO 4192595200

School Supply stores

Store Name

City

Phone number

ABC CENTER SCHOOL SUPPLIES Toledo 800-776-8062

Speakers in TOLEDO, Ohio

Speaker Name

Phone number

Bookstores in TOLEDO, Ohio

Store Name & Ratings

Address

Phone number

A TO Z LEARNING SUPPLIES
Marietta, OH
(740) 374-2102
ABC CENTER SCHOOL SUPPLIES
Toledo, OH
800-776-8062
EDUCATIONAL CONSIGNMENT PLUS MORE
Austintown, OH
(440) 715-0877
EDUCATIONAL PROVIDERS
Lima, OH
(419) 224-6229
MAIN STREET SCHOOL SUPPLY
Cambridge, OH
(740) 435-0319
THE BOOK LOFT OF GERMAN VILLAGE
Columbus,, OH
614-464-1774
UNITED ART AND EDUCATION
Dayton, OH
(937) 432-6471
UNITED ART AND EDUCATION
Hilliard,, OH
(614) 527-8508
USBORNE BOOKS AND MORE
Massillon, OH
(234) 650-0533

Tutoring Companies in TOLEDO, Ohio

Store Name & Ratings

Address

Phone number

VARSITY TUTORS - COLUMBUS
Reynoldsburg, OH
+1-614-682-2660