Test Scores, Reviews, Directions for Schools in New Jersey

  1. EdFinder >
  2. New Jersey

Schools near , New Jersey

School Name

Number of Students

City

Phone number

LINCOLN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 873 EDISON 732-650-5270
LINDENEAU ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 552 EDISON (732)650-5320
MENLO PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1,041 EDISON (732)452-2910
WOODBROOK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1,228 EDISON (732)452-2901
John P. Stevens High School N/A Edison (732)452-2800
JOHN ADAMS MIDDLE SCHOOL 1,980 EDISON (732)452-2920
HERBERT HOOVER MIDDLE SCHOOL 2,021 EDISON (732)452-2940
BENJAMIN FRANKLIN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 726 EDISON (732)650-5300
JAMES MADISON INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL 1,469 EDISON (732)452-2960
JAMES MONROE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A Edison (848)229-4716
JOHN MARSHALL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 656 EDISON (732)650-5370
LINCOLN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 284 Edison 973-483-6400
Middlesex County Voc Academy Math Science &Engineering Techn N/A EDISON (732)452-2600
LINCOLN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 363 Edison 732-650-5270
WASHINGTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 310 Edison 732-650-5280
Edison Early Learning Center N/A Edison (732)452-2804
Franklin D Roosevelt School N/A Edison (732)452-2939
Edison High School N/A EDISON (732)650-5200
James Madison Primary School N/A EDISON (732)452-2990
BISHOP GEORGE AHR HIGH SCHOOL N/A EDISON 7325491108
ST MATTHEW SCHOOL N/A EDISON 7329856633
ST HELENA SCHOOL N/A EDISON 7325496234
RABBI PESACH RAYMON YESHIVA N/A EDISON 7325725052
RABBI JACOB JOSEPH SCHOOL N/A EDISON 7329856533
KEITH WOLD JOHNSON CHILD CENTER N/A EDISON 7323795101
LITTLE FLOWER MONTESSORI SCHOOL N/A EDISON 7323399041
NEW FRIENDS CHILDCARE & PRESCHOOL N/A EDISON 7325722022
LITTLE TREASURES LEARNING CENTER N/A EDISON 9087693224
LITTLE GENIUS ACADEMY N/A EDISON 9082177604
LAKEVIEW SCHOOL N/A EDISON 7325495580
JOHN KENNEY CHILD CARE CENTER HELLER PARK N/A EDISON 7322874888
PLAZA CHILD CARE N/A EDISON 9087531505

Libraries near , New Jersey

Library

City

Phone number

CLARA BARTON BRANCH EDISON 2017380096
NORTH EDISON BRANCH EDISON 2015483045
EDISON TWSP. BOOKMOBILE EDISON 2012872298
EDISON TWSP. FREE PUBLIC LIB EDISON 2012872298

Associations

Conference

City

Phone number

EdTechNJ 2016 Edison +1 732-452-4900

School Supply stores

Store Name

City

Phone number

SCHOLAR TUTORIALS Edison (732) 744-9555

Educational Speakers in New Jersey

Speaker Name

Phone number

Baruti Kafele

Bookstores in New Jersey

Store Name & Ratings

Address

Phone number

A W PELLER AND ASSOC Franklin Lakes, NJ (800) 451-7450
BARNES AND NOBLE INC Lyndhurst, NJ
BECKERS SCHOOL SUPPLIES Pennsauken,, NJ 856-792-9292
BORDENS EDUCATIONAL RESOURCE Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 732-899-1234
EDUCATIONAL SERVICES GROUP Princeton, NJ (609) 452-2209
HERES THE STORY Union, NJ +1-908-688-2665
MONTCLAIR BOOK CENTER Montclair, NJ +1-973-783-3630
SCHOLAR TUTORIALS Edison, NJ (732) 744-9555
SECOND STORY BOOKS ANTIQUES Rockville, NJ +1-301-770-0477
STEPS TO LITERACY Bridgewater,, NJ (732) 560-8363
THE GREAT HOUSE PUBLISHING COMPANY Orange, NJ (862) 520-3532
THE TUTORING CENTER Piscataway, NJ (732) 981-1122
WATCHUNG BOOKSELLERS Montclair, NJ +1-973-744-7177

Tutoring Companies in New Jersey

Store Name & Ratings

Address

Phone number

HOME SCHOOL ROCKER Cherry Hill, NJ +1-856-210-2117
LENAPE MIDDLE SCHOOL Doylestown, NJ +1-267-893-2800
MILLINGTON SCHOOL OF DANCE Millington, NJ +1-901-590-9334
PRINCETON SCHOOL OF REAL ESTATE Pennington, NJ +1-609-737-1525
SCHOLARS AND SCRIBES Kendall Park, NJ +1-732-407-7575
SOMERSET COMMUNITY COLLEGE Somerset, NJ +1-606-679-8501
TLC TUTORING Bodega, NJ +1-707-876-3507
WEST WINDSOR DAY SCHOOL Princeton Junction, NJ +1-609-275-9379

Conferences in New Jersey

Name

Address

Phone number

EDTECHNJ 2016 Edison, NJ +1 732-452-4900
NATIONAL TITLE I CONFERENCE Fort Bragg, NJ 800-256-6452
VOICE SUMMIT Newark, NJ