Test Scores, Reviews, Directions for Schools in Mississippi

  1. EdFinder >
  2. Mississippi

Schools near , Mississippi

School Name

Number of Students

City

Phone number

Hillcrest Christian School N/A Jackson +1 601-372-0149
GARY ROAD ELEMENTARY N/A Jackson (601)373-1319
GARY ROAD INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL 1,812 Jackson (601)372-8150
Joel E Smilow Collegiate N/A Jackson (769)524-5330
REIMAGINE PREP N/A JACKSON (601)941-0844
Jackson Education Support N/A Jackson 6017242152
BARACK H OBAMA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A JACKSON (601)960-5333
BAILEY MAGNET SCHOOL N/A JACKSON 601-960-5343
BAILEY MIDDLE APAC SCHOOL 1,121 JACKSON (601)960-5343
BAKER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A JACKSON (601)371-4327
BARR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A JACKSON 601-960-5336
BLACKBURN MIDDLE SCHOOL 939 JACKSON (601)960-5329
BOYD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 479 JACKSON (601)987-3504
BRADLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A JACKSON 601-987-3507
BRINKLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL 761 JACKSON (601)987-3573
BROWN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A JACKSON 601-960-5326
CALLAWAY HIGH SCHOOL N/A JACKSON (601)987-3535
CASEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A JACKSON (601)987-3510
CHASTAIN MIDDLE SCHOOL 1,306 JACKSON (601)987-3550
CLAUSELL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A JACKSON (601)960-5319
DAWSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A JACKSON (601)987-3513
FOREST HILL HIGH SCHOOL N/A JACKSON (601)371-4313
FRENCH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A JACKSON (601)960-5316
GALLOWAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A JACKSON (601)960-5313
GEORGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A JACKSON 601-960-5339
GREEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A JACKSON (601)987-3519
HARDY MIDDLE SCHOOL 993 JACKSON 601-960-5362
JIM HILL HIGH SCHOOL N/A JACKSON (601)960-5354
JOHN HOPKINS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 141 JACKSON (601)923-2540
ISABLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A JACKSON (601)960-5310
JOHNSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A JACKSON (601)987-3501
BATES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A Jackson (601)346-1412
KEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A JACKSON (601)371-4333
LAKE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 42 JACKSON (601)960-5308
LANIER HIGH SCHOOL N/A JACKSON (601)960-5369
LEE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A JACKSON (601)371-4336
LESTER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A JACKSON (601)371-4339
NORTHWEST MIDDLE SCHOOL 691 JACKSON (601)987-3609
MARSHALL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 433 JACKSON (601)371-4342
KIRKSEY MIDDLE SCHOOL 569 Jackson (601)987-8360
MC LEOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A JACKSON (601)987-3597
MCWILLIE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A JACKSON (601)987-3709
NORTH JACKSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A JACKSON (601)987-3528
MORRISON ACADEMIC ADVANCEMENT CTR N/A JACKSON (601)987-3695
MURRAH HIGH SCHOOL N/A JACKSON (601)960-5380
OAK FOREST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A JACKSON (601)371-4330
PEEPLES MIDDLE SCHOOL 961 JACKSON (601)346-5660
POINDEXTER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A JACKSON 601-960-5304
POWELL MIDDLE SCHOOL 1,042 JACKSON (601)987-3580
POWER APAC SCHOOL N/A JACKSON (601)960-5387
PROVINE HIGH SCHOOL N/A JACKSON (601)960-5393
RAINES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A JACKSON (601)923-2544
ROWAN MIDDLE SCHOOL 385 JACKSON 601-960-5349
SIWELL MIDDLE SCHOOL 1,039 JACKSON 601-923-2550
SMITH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A JACKSON (601)987-3525
SPANN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A JACKSON (601)987-3532
TIMBERLAWN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A JACKSON (601)923-2556
SYKES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A JACKSON (601)371-4303
WALTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A JACKSON (601)987-3591
VAN WINKLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A JACKSON (601)923-2547
WATKINS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A JACKSON (601)987-3594
PECAN PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 276 JACKSON (601)960-5444
CARDOZO MIDDLE SCHOOL 1,127 Jackson (601)346-5635
WHITTEN MIDDLE SCHOOL 954 JACKSON (601)371-4309
WILKINS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 504 JACKSON (601)371-4306
WOODVILLE HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 394 JACKSON 601-371-4300
WINGFIELD HIGH SCHOOL N/A JACKSON (601)371-4350
CAREER DEVELOPMENT CENTER N/A JACKSON (601)960-5322
CAPITAL CITY ALTERNATIVE SCHOOL N/A JACKSON (601)987-3608
CAREER ACADEMIC PLACEMENT PROGRAM N/A JACKSON (601)982-5221
YOUTH COURT SCHOOL N/A JACKSON (601)985-3061
MIDTOWN PUBLIC CHARTER SCHOOL N/A JACKSON (601)354-7770
JOEL E. SMILOW PREP N/A JACKSON (769)524-5330
Ambition Preparatory Charter School N/A Jackson (601)850-1798
MS SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF N/A Jackson (601)984-8000
MS SCHOOL FOR THE BLIND N/A JACKSON (601)984-8200
MS SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF ELEMENTARY N/A JACKSON 601-984-8006
MS SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF SECONDARY N/A JACKSON 601-984-8000
MS SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF SPED N/A JACKSON 601-984-8000
Jackson PUBLIC SCHOOLS N/A Jackson (601) 960-8700
ST RICHARD CATHOLIC SCHOOL N/A JACKSON 6013661157
MAGNOLIA SPEECH SCHOOL N/A JACKSON 6019225530
JACKSON PREPARATORY SCHOOL N/A JACKSON 6019398611
JACKSON ACADEMY N/A JACKSON 6013629676
FIRST PRESBYTERIAN DAY SCHOOL N/A JACKSON 6013551731
CHRISTIAN MISSION LEARNING CENTER II N/A JACKSON 6013551700
MOTHER GOOSE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL N/A JACKSON 6019814678
NEW JERUSALEM CHRISTIAN ACADEMY N/A JACKSON 6012061749
FAITH ACADEMY OF JACKSON N/A JACKSON 6019226292
COVENANT PRESBYTERIAN PRESCHOOL N/A JACKSON 6013627228
SISTER THEA BOWMAN CATHOLIC SCHOOL N/A JACKSON 6013525441
E. E. ROGERS SDA SCHOOL N/A JACKSON 7692577041
THE REDEEMER'S SCHOOL N/A JACKSON 6012032106
KIDS' COMPANY INC. N/A JACKSON 6019821604
THE MONTESSORI ACADEMY OF JACKSON N/A JACKSON 6013451431
CARES SCHOOL N/A JACKSON 6013527784
EMMANUEL CHRISTIAN SCHOOL N/A JACKSON 6013712728
NEW SUMMIT SCHOOL N/A JACKSON 6019827827

Libraries near , Mississippi

Library

City

Phone number

EUDORA WELTY LIBRARY JACKSON 6019685811
FANNIE LOU HAMER LIBRARY JACKSON 6013623012
DR. MARGARET WALKER ALEXANDER LIBRARY JACKSON 6013548911
MEDGAR EVERS BLVD. LIBRARY JACKSON 6019822867
CHARLES W. TISDALE LIBRARY JACKSON 6013660021
RICHARD WRIGHT LIBRARY JACKSON 6013721621
R.G. BOLDEN/ANNA BELL MOORE LIBRARY JACKSON 6019226076
WILLIE MORRIS LIBRARY JACKSON 6019564606

Tutoring Companies

Store Name

City

Phone number

Jackson State University Jackson +1-601-979-2626

Bookstores in Mississippi

Store Name & Ratings

Address

Phone number

SQUARE BOOKS Oxford,, MS 662-236-2262

Tutoring Companies in Mississippi

Store Name & Ratings

Address

Phone number

JACKSON STATE UNIVERSITY Jackson, MS +1-601-979-2626

Conferences in Mississippi

Name

Address

Phone number

SOUTHERN REGION LEADERSHIP CONFERENCE Biloxi, MS 1.888.367.672
2018 SRLC CONFERENCE Biloxi, MS 888-567-6667