Test Scores, Reviews, Directions for Schools in Georgia

  1. EdFinder >
  2. Georgia >

Schools near MARIETTA, Georgia

School Name

Number of Students

City

Phone number

1--KELL HIGH SCHOOL N/A MARIETTA 678-494-7844
1--EAST COBB MIDDLE SCHOOL N/A MARIETTA 770-578-2740
1--POWERS FERRY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A MARIETTA 770-578-7936
1--WHEELER HIGH SCHOOL N/A MARIETTA 770-578-3266
1--EAST SIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A MARIETTA 770-578-7200
1--BIRNEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A MARIETTA 678-842-6824
1--WALTON HIGH SCHOOL N/A MARIETTA 770-578-3225
1--MABRY MIDDLE SCHOOL N/A MARIETTA 770-928-5546
1--TRITT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A MARIETTA 770-642-5630
1--MCCLESKEY MIDDLE SCHOOL N/A MARIETTA 770-928-5560
1--GARRISON MILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A MARIETTA 770-642-5600
1--OAKWOOD DIGITAL ACADEMY N/A MARIETTA 678-594-8240
1--KEHELEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A MARIETTA 678-494-7836
1--POPE HIGH SCHOOL N/A MARIETTA 770-578-7900
1--DOWELL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A MARIETTA 678-595-8059
1--OSBORNE HIGH SCHOOL N/A MARIETTA 770-437-5900
1--KINCAID ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A MARIETTA 770-578-7238
1--DODGEN MIDDLE SCHOOL N/A MARIETTA 770-578-2726
1--MOUNT BETHEL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A MARIETTA 770-578-7248
1--DICKERSON MIDDLE SCHOOL N/A MARIETTA 770-578-2710
1--MOUNTAIN VIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A MARIETTA 770-578-7265
1--ADDISON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A MARIETTA 770-578-2700
1--SHALLOWFORD FALLS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A MARIETTA 770-642-5610
1--SMITHA MIDDLE SCHOOL N/A MARIETTA 678-594-8267
1--CHEATHAM HILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A MARIETTA 678-594-8034
1--FAIR OAKS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A MARIETTA 678-594-8080
1--LABELLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A MARIETTA 678-842-6955
1--MILFORD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A MARIETTA 678-842-6966
1--SPRAYBERRY HIGH SCHOOL N/A MARIETTA 770-578-3200
1--MURDOCK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A MARIETTA 770-509-5071
1--ROCKY MOUNT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A MARIETTA 770-591-5050
1--LASSITER HIGH SCHOOL N/A MARIETTA 678-494-7863
1--DAVIS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A MARIETTA 678-494-7636
1--SIMPSON MIDDLE SCHOOL N/A MARIETTA 770-971-4711
1--NICHOLSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A MARIETTA 770-928-5573
1--HIGHTOWER TRAIL MIDDLE SCHOOL N/A MARIETTA 770-578-7225
1--BLACKWELL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A MARIETTA 678-494-7600
1--DANIELL MIDDLE SCHOOL N/A MARIETTA 678-594-8048
1--HOLLYDALE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A MARIETTA 678-594-8143
1--SOPE CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A MARIETTA 770-916-7085
1--TIMBER RIDGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A MARIETTA 770-642-5621
1--BELLS FERRY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A MARIETTA 678-594-8950
1--BRUMBY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A MARIETTA 770-916-7070
1--DUE WEST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A MARIETTA 678-594-8071
1--SEDALIA PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A MARIETTA 770-509-5162
1--EASTVALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A MARIETTA 770-578-7214
1--MARIETTA HIGH SCHOOL N/A MARIETTA 770-428-2631
1--SAWYER ROAD ELEMENTARY N/A MARIETTA 770-429-9923
1--MARIETTA CENTER FOR ADVANCED ACADEMICS N/A MARIETTA 770-420-0822
1--BURRUSS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A MARIETTA 770-429-3144
1--DUNLEITH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A MARIETTA 770-429-3190
1--MARIETTA MIDDLE SCHOOL N/A MARIETTA 770-422-0311
1--PARK STREET ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A MARIETTA 770-429-3180
1--GEORGE W. HARTMANN CENTER N/A MARIETTA 770-971-7801
1--LOCKHEED ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A MARIETTA 770-429-3196
1--MARIETTA 6TH GRADE SCHOOL N/A MARIETTA 770-429-3115
1--HICKORY HILLS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A MARIETTA 770-429-3125
1--NELSON L. PRICE TREATMENT CENTER OF GBCH & FM- INC N/A MARIETTA 770-514-8255
1--WEST SIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A MARIETTA 770-429-3172
1--MARIETTA REGIONAL YOUTH DETENTION CENTER N/A MARIETTA 770-528-4247

Libraries near MARIETTA, Georgia

Library

City

Phone number

COBB COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY MARIETTA 7705282320
EAST MARIETTA LIBRARY MARIETTA 7705092711
GRITTERS LIBRARY MARIETTA 7705282324
HATTIE G. WILSON LIBRARY MARIETTA 7705282526
KEMP MEMORIAL LIBRARY MARIETTA 7705282527
KENNESAW LIBRARY MARIETTA 7705282529
MOUNTAIN VIEW REGIONAL LIBRARY MARIETTA 7705092725
SIBLEY LIBRARY MARIETTA 7705282520
STRATTON LIBRARY MARIETTA 7705282522
EAST COBB LIBRARY MARIETTA 7705092730

Tutoring Companies

Store Name

City

Phone number

Tutor Doctor Kennesaw Marietta (770) 766-5751

Speakers in MARIETTA, Georgia

Speaker Name

Phone number

Robert Jackson 323-270-0716

Bookstores in MARIETTA, Georgia

Store Name & Ratings

Address

Phone number

A CAPPELLA BOOKS
Atlanta, GA
(404) 681-5128
ATLANTA VINTAGE BOOKS
Atlanta, GA
770-457-2919
AVID BOOKSHOP
Athens, GA
706-850-2843
BEEHIVE BOOKSTORE
St Dalton, GA
706.529.4903
BRAVE AND KIND BOOKS
Decatur, GA
470-440-5714
BROAD STREET BOOKS
Louisville, GA
478-253-2500
CORNER BOOKSTORE
Winder, GA
770-867-5800
EAGLE EYE BOOK SHOP
Decatur, GA
404-486-0307
G.J. FORD BOOKSHOP
St Simons, GA
912-634-6168
GOLDEN BOUGH BOOKSTORE
Macon, GA
478-744-2446
HILLS AND HAMLETS BOOKSHOP
Chattahoochee Hills, GA
470-488-0330
HOOT OWL ATTIC METAPHYSICAL BOOKSTORE
Atlanta, GA
404-252-4540
HORTONS BOOKS
Carrollton, GA
770-832-8021
JOHNS CREEK BOOKS
Johns Creek, GA
770-696-9999
LITTLE SHOP OF STORIES
Decatur, GA
404-373-6300
MEDU BOOKSTORE
Atlanta, GA
404-346-3263
NUBIAN BOOKSTORE
Morrow, GA
678-422-6120
PHOENIX AND DRAGON BOOKSTORE
Sandy Springs, GA
404-255-5207
POSMAN BOOKS
Alpharetta, GA
470-509-5727
READ IT AGAIN BOOKS
Suwanee, GA
770-232-9331
RIGHTON BOOKS
St Simons, GA
912-771-0808
STORY ON THE SQUARE
McDonough, GA
678-759-0079
TALL TALES BOOK SHOP
Atlanta, GA
404-636-2498
THE BLACK DOT CULTURAL CENTER & BOOKSTORE
Lithonia, GA
770-305-6373
THE BOOK HOUSE
Mableton, GA
770-944-3275
THE BOOK LADY BOOKSTORE
Savannah, GA
912-233-3628
THE CRAZY BOOK LADY
Acworth, GA
678-695-3064
THE LISTENING TREE
Decatur, GA
404-390-3950
THE STORY SHOP
Monroe, GA
(678) 635-8801
UNDERGROUND BOOKS
Carrollton, GA
678-951-4689
WALLS OF BOOKS
Commerce, GA
706-335-2665

Tutoring Companies in MARIETTA, Georgia

Store Name & Ratings

Address

Phone number

FOUNDATIONS EDUCATIONAL SERVICES
, GA
7705700707
TUTOR DOCTOR KENNESAW
Marietta, GA
(770) 766-5751
KUMON MATH AND READING CENTER OF FAYETTEVILLE
Fayetteville, GA
770-716-5932