Test Scores, Reviews, Directions for Schools in Georgia

  1. EdFinder >
  2. Georgia >

Schools near Atlanta, Georgia

School Name

Number of Students

City

Phone number

1--Georgia Cyber Academy N/A Atlanta 404.720.0024
1--DEKALB ELEMENTARY SCHOOL OF THE ARTS N/A ATLANTA 678-874-1302
1--WOODWARD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 678-874-7802
1--INTERNATIONAL STUDENT CENTER N/A ATLANTA 678-676-6602
1--PEACHTREE MIDDLE SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 678-676-7702
1--DRUID HILLS HIGH SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 678-874-6302
1--FERNBANK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 678-874-9302
1--HENDERSON MILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 678-874-3102
1--KITTREDGE MAGNET SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 678-874-6602
1--SEQUOYAH MIDDLE SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 678-676-7902
1--ASHFORD PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 678-676-6702
1--LAKESIDE HIGH SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 678-874-6702
1--MEADOWVIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 678-874-5302
1--OAK GROVE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 678-874-7402
1--MCNAIR HIGH SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 678-874-4902
1--BRIAR VISTA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 678-874-5902
1--CROSS KEYS HIGH SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 678-874-6102
1--MONTCLAIR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 678-874-7302
1--Globe Academy Charter School N/A Atlanta 404)867-6183
1--John Robert Lewis Elementary School N/A Atlanta (678)874-1502
1--CLIFTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 678-874-4402
1--HAWTHORNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 678-874-2802
1--MONTGOMERY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 678-676-7502
1--SAGAMORE HILLS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 678-874-7502
1--MARGARET HARRIS COMPREHENSIVE SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 678-874-7002
1--DEKALB PATH ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 404-846-3242
1--UHS OF LAUREL HEIGHTS N/A ATLANTA 404-888-7876
1--St Nicholas Orthodox Academy N/A Atlanta (404) 584-6088
1--SPALDING DRIVE ELEMENTARY N/A ATLANTA 770-551-5880
1--MAIN STREET CHARTER ACADEMY MIDDLE N/A ATLANTA 404-668-0261
1--HAPEVILLE CHARTER CAREER ACADEMY N/A ATLANTA 404-766-0101
1--CAMP CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 404-669-8030
1--KIPP SOUTH FULTON ACADEMY SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 678-278-0160
1--DUNWOODY SPRINGS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 770-673-4060
1--RIDGEVIEW CHARTER SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 404-843-7710
1--HERITAGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 404-669-8144
1--HEARDS FERRY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 770-933-6190
1--RIVERWOOD INTERNATIONAL CHARTER SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 404-847-1980
1--RANDOLPH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 404-346-6520
1--HIGH POINT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 404-843-7716
1--NORTH SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 770-551-2490
1--SANDTOWN MIDDLE SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 404-346-6500
1--WESTLAKE HIGH SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 404-346-6400
1--SANDY SPRINGS MIDDLE SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 770-552-4970
1--WOODLAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 770-551-5890
1--LAKE FOREST ELEMENTARY N/A ATLANTA 404-256-8740
1--ATLANTA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL N/A Atlanta (404) 841-3871
1--The John Hope-charles Walter Hill Elementary Schools N/A Atlanta (404)802-7450
1--BROWN MIDDLE SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 404-802-6800
1--PARKSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 404-802-4100
1--HERITAGE ACADEMY ELEMENTARY N/A ATLANTA 404-802-8650
1--DOBBS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 404-802-8050
1--FINCH ELEMENTARY N/A ATLANTA 404-802-4000
1--BETHUNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 404-802-8200
1--BOYD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 404-802-8150
1--EARLY COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL AT CARVER N/A ATLANTA 404-802-4405
1--HUTCHINSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 404-802-7650
1--KIMBERLY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 404-802-7600
1--RIVERS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 404-802-7050
1--TOWNS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 404-699-4560
1--SOUTH ATLANTA SCHOOL OF HEALTH AND MEDICAL SCIENCE N/A ATLANTA 404-802-5050
1--BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL - BANKING- FINANC N/A ATLANTA 404-802-4600
1--BOOKER T. WASHINGTON - EARLY COLLEGE SMALL SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 404-802-4600
1--BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL - HEALTH- SCIENCE N/A ATLANTA 404-802-4600
1--KIPP STRIVE ACADEMY N/A ATLANTA 404-753-1530
1--SPRINGDALE PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 404-802-7150
1--ATLANTA PREPARATORY ACADEMY N/A ATLANTA 404-492-5362
1--THE BEST ACADEMY AT BENJAMIN S. CARSON HIGH SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 404-802-4944
1--CORETTA SCOTT KING YOUNG WOMEN'S ACADEMY MIDDLE SC N/A ATLANTA 404-802-4962
1--IMAGINE WESLEY INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY CHARTER FACIL N/A ATLANTA 678-904-9137
1--CORETTA SCOTT KING YOUNG WOMEN'S ACADEMY HIGH SCHO N/A ATLANTA 404-802-4900
1--KIPP VISION N/A ATLANTA 404-537-5252
1--KINDEZI N/A ATLANTA 404-671-4920
1--INTOWN CHARTER ACADEMY N/A ATLANTA 404-881-1030
1--THE BEST ACADEMY AT BENJAMIN S. CARSON N/A ATLANTA 404-802-4944
1--Michael R. Hollis Innovation Academy N/A Atlanta 404-802-8200
1--GARDEN HILLS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 404-802-7800
1--INMAN MIDDLE SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 404-802-3200
1--SMITH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 404-802-3850
1--MORNINGSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 404-802-8950
1--LONG MIDDLE SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 404-802-4800
1--BUNCHE MIDDLE SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 404-802-6700
1--MAYS HIGH SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 404-802-5100
1--MAYNARD H. JACKSON- JR. HIGH SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 404-802-5200
1--SYLVAN HILLS MIDDLE SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 404-802-6200
1--NORTH ATLANTA HIGH SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 404-802-4700
1--CASCADE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 404-802-8100
1--CENTENNIAL PLACE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 404-802-8550
1--CHARLES R. DREW CHARTER SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 404-687-0001
1--HERNDON ELEMENTARY N/A ATLANTA 404-330-4967
1--MILES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 404-802-8900
1--TECH HIGH SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 678-904-5091
1--ADAMSVILLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 404-802-4300
1--BRANDON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 404-802-7250
1--CONNALLY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 404-802-8450
1--EAST LAKE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 404-802-7900
1--ATLANTA CHARTER MIDDLE SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 678-904-0051
1--HOPE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 404-802-7450
1--HILLSIDE CONANT SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 404-875-4551
1--SOUTH ATLANTA LAW AND SOCIAL JUSTICE SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 404-802-5045
1--KIPP ATLANTA COLLEGIATE N/A ATLANTA 404-326-4858
1--GIDEONS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 404-802-7700
1--JACKSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 404-802-8800
1--LIN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 404-802-8850
1--VENETIAN HILLS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 404-802-4550
1--WEST MANOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 404-802-3350
1--CRIM HIGH SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 404-802-5800
1--YOUNG MIDDLE SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 404-802-5900
1--PRICE MIDDLE SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 404-802-6300
1--PERKERSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 404-802-3950
1--BOLTON ACADEMY N/A ATLANTA 404-802-8350
1--BURGESS-PETERSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 404-802-3400
1--BEECHER HILLS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 404-802-8300
1--CONTINENTAL COLONY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 404-802-8000
1--FAIN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 404-802-8600
1--SCHOOL OF TECHNOLOGY AT CARVER N/A ATLANTA 404-802-4410
1--PEYTON FOREST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 404-802-7100
1--SUTTON MIDDLE SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 404-802-5600
1--WHITE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 404-802-2950
1--FICKETT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 404-802-7850
1--SCOTT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 404-802-7000
1--WHITEFOORD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 404-802-6900
1--KING MIDDLE SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 404-802-5400
1--APS-FORREST HILLS ACADEMEY N/A ATLANTA 404-591-7275
1--UNIVERSITY COMMUNITY ACADEMY N/A ATLANTA 404-753-4050
1--CLEVELAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 404-802-8400
1--COOK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 404-802-8500
1--DOUGLASS HIGH SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 404-802-3100
1--SCHOOL OF HEALTH SCIENCES AND RESEARCH AT CARVER N/A ATLANTA 404-802-4420
1--M. A. JONES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 404-802-3900
1--SLATER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 404-802-4050
1--SOUTH ATLANTA SCHOOL OF COMPUTER ANIMATION AND DES N/A ATLANTA 404-362-5057
1--GRADY HIGH SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 404-802-3001
1--WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL SENIOR ACADEMY N/A ATLANTA 404-802-4600
1--HARPER-ARCHER MIDDLE SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 404-802-6500
1--NEIGHBORHOOD CHARTER SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 404-624-6226
1--BENTEEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 404-802-7300
1--CAPITOL VIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 404-802-7200
1--COAN MIDDLE SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 404-802-6600
1--THE SCHOOL OF THE ARTS AT CARVER N/A ATLANTA 404-802-4415
1--D. H. STANTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 404-802-4200
1--THOMASVILLE HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 404-802-5750
1--THERRELL SCHOOL OF LAW- GOVERNMENT AND PUBLIC POLI N/A ATLANTA 404-346-2523
1--DUNBAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 404-802-7950
1--GROVE PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 404-802-7750
1--HUMPHRIES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 404-802-8750
1--KENNEDY MIDDLE SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 404-802-3600
1--F. L. STANTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 404-802-7500
1--TOOMER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 404-802-3450
1--WOODSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 404-802-7350
1--PARKS MIDDLE SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 404-802-6400
1--BAZOLINE E. USHER/COLLIER HEIGHTS ELMENTARY SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 404-802-5700
1--KIPP WEST ATLANTA YOUNG SCHOLARS ACADEMY N/A ATLANTA 404-475-1941
1--THERRELL SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING- MATH- AND SCIENCE N/A ATLANTA 404-346-2523
1--CAMPBELL SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 404-802-7533
1--THERRELL SCHOOL OF HEALTH AND SCIENCE N/A ATLANTA 404-346-2523
1--HERITAGE PREPARATORY ACADEMY SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 404-999-9999
1--IVY PREPARATORY YOUNG MEN'S LEADERSHIP ACADEMY SCH N/A ATLANTA 678-451-4094
1--IVY PREP ACADEMY AT KIRKWOOD FOR GIRLS SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 678-451-4094
1--FULTON LEADERSHIP ACADEMY N/A ATLANTA 404-472-3529
1--ATLANTA HEIGHTS CHARTER COMMISSION SCHOOL N/A ATLANTA 404-999-9999
1--Genesis Innovation Academy N/A Atlanta 404-990-3844
1--NORTH METRO PSYCHOEDUCATIONAL PROGRAM N/A ATLANTA 404-802-6070
1--METRO REGIONAL YOUTH DETENTION CENTER N/A ATLANTA 404-635-4415
1--DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN RESOURCES N/A ATLANTA 404-657-0435
1--ASCD Conference GA N/A Atlanta 1 404-223-4000

Libraries near Atlanta, Georgia

Library

City

Phone number

VININGS LIBRARY ATLANTA 7708018330
BROOKHAVEN BRANCH ATLANTA 4048487140
BRIARCLIFF BRANCH ATLANTA 4046794400
GRESHAM BRANCH ATLANTA 4042444374
AFPL - CENTRAL LIBRARY ATLANTA 4047301700
BANKHEAD COURTS BRANCH LIBRARY ATLANTA 4046998959
BOWEN/BANKHEAD BRANCH LIBRARY ATLANTA 4047922346
THOMASVILLE HEIGHTS BRANCH LIBRARY ATLANTA 4046240620
ADAMS PARK BRANCH LIBRARY ATLANTA 4047528763
ADAMSVILLE-COLLIER HEIGHTS BRANCH LIBRARY ATLANTA 4046994206
BUCKHEAD BRANCH LIBRARY ATLANTA 4048143500
DOGWOOD HOMES BRANCH LIBRARY ATLANTA 4047924961
EAST ATLANTA BRANCH LIBRARY ATLANTA 4047305438
GEORGIA-HILL BRANCH LIBRARY ATLANTA 4047305427
KIRKWOOD BRANCH LIBRARY ATLANTA 4043776471
NORTHSIDE BRANCH LIBRARY ATLANTA 4048143508
PEACHTREE BRANCH LIBRARY ATLANTA 4048857830
PONCE DE LEON BRANCH LIBRARY ATLANTA 4048857820
SANDY SPRINGS REGIONAL LIBRARY ATLANTA 4043036130
SOUTHWEST REGIONAL LIBRARY ATLANTA 4046996363
STEWART-LAKEWOOD BRANCH LIBRARY ATLANTA 4047624054
WEST END BRANCH LIBRARY ATLANTA 4047528740
WASHINGTON PARK/ANNIE L. MCPHEETERS BRANCH LIBRARY ATLANTA 4047528760
AUBURN AVENUE RESEARCH LIBRARY ON AFRICAN AMERICAN HISTORY & ATLANTA 4047304001
MECHANICSVILLE BRANCH LIBRARY ATLANTA 4047304779
CLEVELAND AVENUE/ROY LYNDELL YANCY, SR. BRANCH LIBRARY ATLANTA 4047624116
CARVER HOMES BRANCH LIBRARY ATLANTA 4046354012
DR. MARTIN LUTHER KING,JR BRANCH LIBRARY ATLANTA 4047301185
PERRY HOMES BRANCH LIBRARY ATLANTA 4047924994

Associations

Conference

City

Phone number

2020 National ESEA Conference Atlanta 800-256-6452
AT RISK AND Struggling Students Conference Atlanta 800-251-6805

School Supply stores

Store Name

City

Phone number

A CAPPELLA BOOKS Atlanta (404) 681-5128
ATLANTA VINTAGE BOOKS Atlanta 770-457-2919
HOOT OWL ATTIC METAPHYSICAL BOOKSTORE Atlanta 404-252-4540
MEDU BOOKSTORE Atlanta 404-346-3263
TALL TALES BOOK SHOP Atlanta 404-636-2498

Speakers in Atlanta, Georgia

Speaker Name

Phone number

Robert Jackson 323-270-0716

Bookstores in Atlanta, Georgia

Store Name & Ratings

Address

Phone number

A CAPPELLA BOOKS
Atlanta, GA
(404) 681-5128
ATLANTA VINTAGE BOOKS
Atlanta, GA
770-457-2919
AVID BOOKSHOP
Athens, GA
706-850-2843
BEEHIVE BOOKSTORE
St Dalton, GA
706.529.4903
BRAVE AND KIND BOOKS
Decatur, GA
470-440-5714
BROAD STREET BOOKS
Louisville, GA
478-253-2500
CORNER BOOKSTORE
Winder, GA
770-867-5800
EAGLE EYE BOOK SHOP
Decatur, GA
404-486-0307
G.J. FORD BOOKSHOP
St Simons, GA
912-634-6168
GOLDEN BOUGH BOOKSTORE
Macon, GA
478-744-2446
HILLS AND HAMLETS BOOKSHOP
Chattahoochee Hills, GA
470-488-0330
HOOT OWL ATTIC METAPHYSICAL BOOKSTORE
Atlanta, GA
404-252-4540
HORTONS BOOKS
Carrollton, GA
770-832-8021
JOHNS CREEK BOOKS
Johns Creek, GA
770-696-9999
LITTLE SHOP OF STORIES
Decatur, GA
404-373-6300
MEDU BOOKSTORE
Atlanta, GA
404-346-3263
NUBIAN BOOKSTORE
Morrow, GA
678-422-6120
PHOENIX AND DRAGON BOOKSTORE
Sandy Springs, GA
404-255-5207
POSMAN BOOKS
Alpharetta, GA
470-509-5727
READ IT AGAIN BOOKS
Suwanee, GA
770-232-9331
RIGHTON BOOKS
St Simons, GA
912-771-0808
STORY ON THE SQUARE
McDonough, GA
678-759-0079
TALL TALES BOOK SHOP
Atlanta, GA
404-636-2498
THE BLACK DOT CULTURAL CENTER & BOOKSTORE
Lithonia, GA
770-305-6373
THE BOOK HOUSE
Mableton, GA
770-944-3275
THE BOOK LADY BOOKSTORE
Savannah, GA
912-233-3628
THE CRAZY BOOK LADY
Acworth, GA
678-695-3064
THE LISTENING TREE
Decatur, GA
404-390-3950
THE STORY SHOP
Monroe, GA
(678) 635-8801
UNDERGROUND BOOKS
Carrollton, GA
678-951-4689
WALLS OF BOOKS
Commerce, GA
706-335-2665

Tutoring Companies in Atlanta, Georgia

Store Name & Ratings

Address

Phone number

FOUNDATIONS EDUCATIONAL SERVICES
, GA
7705700707
TUTOR DOCTOR KENNESAW
Marietta, GA
(770) 766-5751
KUMON MATH AND READING CENTER OF FAYETTEVILLE
Fayetteville, GA
770-716-5932