Test Scores, Reviews, Directions for Schools in Connecticut

  1. EdFinder >
  2. Connecticut

Schools near , Connecticut

School Name

Number of Students

City

Phone number

Margaret M. Generali Elementary School N/A Waterbury (203)574-8174
Hopeville School N/A Waterbury (203)574-8173
F. J. Kingsbury School N/A Waterbury (203)574-8172
Waterbury Career Academy N/A Waterbury (203)574-8000
Duggan School N/A Waterbury (203)574-8875
Sprague School N/A Waterbury (203)574-8189
B. W. Tinker School N/A Waterbury (203)574-8186
Walsh School N/A Waterbury (203)574-8164
Gilmartin School N/A Waterbury (203)574-8175
Carrington School N/A Waterbury (203)574-8184
Regan School N/A Waterbury (203)574-8187
Maloney Interdistrict Magnet School N/A Waterbury (203)574-8162
Woodrow Wilson School N/A Waterbury (203)573-6660
Rotella Interdistrict Magnet School N/A Waterbury (203)574-8168
Bucks Hill School N/A Waterbury (203)574-8182
Waterbury Arts Magnet School (Middle) N/A Waterbury (203)573-6300
Michael F. Wallace Middle School N/A Waterbury (203)574-8140
West Side Middle School N/A Waterbury (203)574-8120
North End Middle School N/A Waterbury (203)574-8097
Bunker Hill School N/A Waterbury (203)574-8183
Waterbury Arts Magnet School (High) N/A Waterbury (203)573-6300
Crosby High School N/A Waterbury (203)574-8061
Wilby High School N/A Waterbury (203)574-8100
John F. Kennedy High School N/A Waterbury (203)574-8153
H. S. Chase School N/A Waterbury (203)574-8188
Wendell L. Cross School N/A Waterbury (203)574-8171
Driggs School N/A Waterbury (203)574-8160
STATE STREET SCHOOL N/A WATERBURY 203-574-8028
Washington School N/A Waterbury (203)574-8177
ENLIGHTENMENT SCHOOL N/A WATERBURY 203-574-6634
W. F. Kaynor Technical High School N/A Waterbury (203)596-4302
Brass City Charter School N/A Waterbury (203)527-5942
HOLY CROSS HIGH SCHOOL N/A WATERBURY 2037579248
OUR LADY OF MOUNT CARMEL SCHOOL N/A WATERBURY 2037556809
SACRED HEART H. S. N/A WATERBURY 2037531605
ST MARY N/A WATERBURY 2037532574
SS PETER & PAUL SCHOOL N/A WATERBURY 2037550881
CHILDREN'S COMMUNITY SCHOOL N/A WATERBURY 2035750659
ALPHA & OMEGA CHRISTIAN ACADEMY N/A WATERBURY 2037542557
BAIS YAAKOV OF WATERBURY HIGH SCHOOL N/A WATERBURY 2038058402
MESIVTA ATERES SHMUEL OF WATERBURY N/A WATERBURY 2037560500

Libraries near , Connecticut

Library

City

Phone number

SILAS BRONSON LIBRARY WATERBURY 2035748221
BUNKER HILL BRANCH LIBRARY WATERBURY 2035748240

Bookstores in Connecticut

Store Name & Ratings

Address

Phone number

RJ JULIA BOOKSELLERS Madison, CT 203-245-3959

Tutoring Companies in Connecticut

Store Name & Ratings

Address

Phone number

A PLUS LEARNING HEADQUARTERS Bridgeport, CT +1-203-372-0283
HARTFORD SCHOOL DISTRICT Hartford, CT +1-860-695-3500